Real Name:
Ευγενία Βραχνού (Evghenia Vrachnou)
Profile:
Greek singer born in Athens in 1936.

Died in Athens on 5 February 2014.
Sites:
Variations:
Τζένη Βάνου - Γιάννης Βογιατζής -Τζένη Βάνου, Τραγούδια Τους Που Έγιναν Επιτυχίες album art Γιάννης Βογιατζής, Τζένη Βάνου Γιάννης Βογιατζής, Τζένη Βάνου - Γιάννης Βογιατζής -Τζένη Βάνου, Τραγούδια Τους Που Έγιναν Επιτυχίες (Comp) Philips Greece 1967 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Τα Πρώτα Μου Τραγούδια (1959 - 1964) album art Τζένη Βάνου Τα Πρώτα Μου Τραγούδια (1959 - 1964) (Comp) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1984 Sell This Version
PA 5365 Τζένη Βάνου - Ο Χρυσός Δίσκος album art Τζένη Βάνου Ο Χρυσός Δίσκος(LP, Comp) Panivar PA 5365 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Ο Χρυσός Δίσκος album art Τζένη Βάνου Ο Χρυσός Δίσκος (Comp) Panivar Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Οι Μεγαλύτερες Επιτυχίες Της album art Τζένη Βάνου Οι Μεγαλύτερες Επιτυχίες Της (Comp) Minos (2) Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Τα Ωραιότερά Μου Τραγούδια album art Τζένη Βάνου Τα Ωραιότερά Μου Τραγούδια (Comp) Philips, Philips Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Παιδί Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Παιδί Μου (Comp) Panivar, Panivar Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Τζένη Βάνου album art Τζένη Βάνου Τζένη Βάνου (Comp) Minos (2) Greece 1995 Sell This Version
528 886-2 Τζένη Βάνου - Τα Ερωτικά Του '60 album art Τζένη Βάνου Τα Ερωτικά Του '60(CD, Comp) Mercury 528 886-2 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
7243 4 71626 2 6 Τζένη Βάνου - Τα Καλύτερά Μου Τραγούδια album art Τζένη Βάνου Τα Καλύτερά Μου Τραγούδια(CD, Comp) EMI Premium, Minos (2) 7243 4 71626 2 6 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
558591 2 Τζένη Βάνου - Αν Σε Αρνηθώ Αγάπη Μου - 32 Μεγάλες Ερμηνείες  album art Τζένη Βάνου Αν Σε Αρνηθώ Αγάπη Μου - 32 Μεγάλες Ερμηνείες (2xCD, Comp) Philips 558591 2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
CD 16533 Τζένη Βάνου - Τζένη Βάνου album art Τζένη Βάνου Τζένη Βάνου(CD, Comp) Music Box International CD 16533 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
7243 538611 2 4 Τζένη Βάνου - Η Δική Μου Φωνή - 32 Ηογραφήσεις 1959-1981 (+2 Ανέκδοτες Ηχογραφήσεις) album art Τζένη Βάνου Η Δική Μου Φωνή - 32 Ηογραφήσεις 1959-1981 (+2 Ανέκδοτες Ηχογραφήσεις)(2xCD, Comp) Minos (2) 7243 538611 2 4 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 43069 2 1 Τζένη Βάνου - Αν Η Αγάπη / Αγόρι Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Αν Η Αγάπη / Αγόρι Μου(CD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records 7243 5 43069 2 1 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
094631225512 Τζένη Βάνου - Τραγούδια Από Τον Κινηματογράφο Και Το Θέατρο album art Τζένη Βάνου Τραγούδια Από Τον Κινηματογράφο Και Το Θέατρο(10", Comp, Num) His Master's Voice 094631225512 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
0946 342933 2 7 Τζένη Βάνου - Η Τζένη Βάνου Τραγουδά Μίμη Πλέσσα Νο 1- Ολοκληρωμένες Ηχογραφήσεις 45 Στροφών 1959-1964 album art Τζένη Βάνου Η Τζένη Βάνου Τραγουδά Μίμη Πλέσσα Νο 1- Ολοκληρωμένες Ηχογραφήσεις 45 Στροφών 1959-1964(CD, Comp, RM) Minos-EMI 0946 342933 2 7 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
0946 342941 2 6 Τζένη Βάνου - Η Τζένη Βάνου Τραγουδά Μίμη Πλέσσα Νο 2 (Ηχογραφήσεις 1973-1975) album art Τζένη Βάνου Η Τζένη Βάνου Τραγουδά Μίμη Πλέσσα Νο 2 (Ηχογραφήσεις 1973-1975)(CD, Comp, RM) Minos (2) 0946 342941 2 6 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
06024 98746554 Τζένη Βάνου - Universal Masters Collection album art Τζένη Βάνου Universal Masters Collection(CD, Comp) Mercury 06024 98746554 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
0094635955323 Τζένη Βάνου 14 μεγαλα τραγουδια(CD-ROM, Comp) Minos-EMI 0094635955323 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
ALPHA 2335 Τζένη Βάνου - Οι Μεγάλες Επιτυχίες album art Τζένη Βάνου, Ηλίας Κλωναρίδης Τζένη Βάνου, Ηλίας Κλωναρίδης - Οι Μεγάλες Επιτυχίες(2xCD, Comp) Alpha Records (6) ALPHA 2335 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
0946 390066 2 5 Τζένη Βάνου - Η Φωνή... album art Τζένη Βάνου Η Φωνή...(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) EMI 0946 390066 2 5 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
3301173113, 3301173114 Τζένη Βάνου - Η Σκλάβα album art Τζένη Βάνου Η Σκλάβα(2xCD, Comp) Music-Box, Music-Box 3301173113, 3301173114 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
none Τζένη Βάνου - Αν Σ' Αρνηθώ Αγάπη Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Αν Σ' Αρνηθώ Αγάπη Μου(2xCD, Comp, RM) EMI, Real News none Greece 2013 Sell This Version
3776003 Τζένη Βάνου - Οι Μεγάλες Επιτυχίες album art Τζένη Βάνου Οι Μεγάλες Επιτυχίες(CD, Comp, Promo) Minos-EMI, Universal 3776003 Greece 2014 Sell This Version
3776002 Τζένη Βάνου - Η Τζένη Βάνου Τραγουδάει Μίμη Πλέσσα album art Τζένη Βάνου / Μίμης Πλέσσας Τζένη Βάνου / Μίμης Πλέσσας - Η Τζένη Βάνου Τραγουδάει Μίμη Πλέσσα(CD, Comp, Promo, Dig) Minos-EMI, Universal 3776002 Greece 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (77) Edit