Τζένη Βάνου

Real Name:
Ευγενία Βραχνού (Evghenia Vrachnou)
Profile:
Greek singer born in Athens in 1936.

Died in Athens on 5 February 2014.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

LS 1123 Τζένη Βάνου - Αγάπη Πούγινες Δίκοπο Μαχαίρι / Μινόρε Της Αυγής album art Τζένη Βάνου Αγάπη Πούγινες Δίκοπο Μαχαίρι / Μινόρε Της Αυγής(7", Single) Lyra LS 1123 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
LE 2028 Τζένη Βάνου - Τέσσερα τραγούδια αγάπης album art Τζένη Βάνου Τέσσερα τραγούδια αγάπης(7", EP, Single) Lyra LE 2028 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
LS 1124 Τζένη Βάνου - Νύχτωσε Χωρίς Φεγγάρι album art Τζένη Βάνου Νύχτωσε Χωρίς Φεγγάρι(7", Single) Lyra LS 1124 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Ένα Τέλος Άρχισε / Της Ζωής Το Κομπολόι album art Τζένη Βάνου, Γιώργου Θεοδοσιάδη* Τζένη Βάνου, Γιώργου Θεοδοσιάδη* - Ένα Τέλος Άρχισε / Της Ζωής Το Κομπολόι (Single) Βεντέττα Greece 1967 Sell This Version
LS 1231 Τζένη Βάνου - Μου Λες Να Ξεχάσω / Μαρμάρωσε Η Θάλασσα album art Μίμης Πλέσσας - Ά. Δασκαλόπουλος* / Τζένη Βάνου Μίμης Πλέσσας - Ά. Δασκαλόπουλος* / Τζένη Βάνου - Μου Λες Να Ξεχάσω / Μαρμάρωσε Η Θάλασσα(7") Lyra LS 1231 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Ξέχασες album art Τζένη Βάνου Ξέχασες Βεντέττα Greece 1968 Sell This Version
ΒΕ-166 Τζένη Βάνου - Θα Θελ' Απόψε / Πες Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Θα Θελ' Απόψε / Πες Μου(7", Single) Βεντέττα ΒΕ-166 Greece 1968 Sell This Version
ΒΕ-136 Τζένη Βάνου - Κάπου Με Ξέρεις / Τα Σύννεφα album art Τζένη Βάνου Κάπου Με Ξέρεις / Τα Σύννεφα(7") Βεντέττα ΒΕ-136 Greece 1968 Sell This Version
ΒΕ - 163 Τζένη Βάνου - Βήματα album art Τζένη Βάνου - Φώτης Δήμας Τζένη Βάνου - Φώτης Δήμας - Βήματα(7") Βεντέττα ΒΕ - 163 Greece 1968 Sell This Version
ΒΕ - 2009 Τζένη Βάνου - Το Δάκρυ album art Κ. Καρουσάκης* / Τζένη Βάνου / Πόλυ Πάνου - Μάριος Κ. Καρουσάκης* / Τζένη Βάνου / Πόλυ Πάνου - Μάριος - Το Δάκρυ(7") Βεντέττα ΒΕ - 2009 Greece 1968 Sell This Version
ΒΕ-162 Τζένη Βάνου - Εσύ Κι' Εγώ / Το Μονοπάτι album art Τζένη Βάνου Εσύ Κι' Εγώ / Το Μονοπάτι(7", Single) Βεντέττα ΒΕ-162 Greece 1968 Sell This Version
Τζένη Βάνου - Παιδί Μου / Σ' Αγαπώ album art Νίκος Μαμαγκάκης*, Τζένη Βάνου Νίκος Μαμαγκάκης*, Τζένη Βάνου - Παιδί Μου / Σ' Αγαπώ (Single) Βεντέττα Greece 1969 Sell This Version
ΒΕ 253 Τζένη Βάνου - Στο Σταθμό / Σεντόνι Μαξιλάρι Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Στο Σταθμό / Σεντόνι Μαξιλάρι Μου(7", Single) Βεντέττα ΒΕ 253 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
ΒΕ-262 Τζένη Βάνου - Γιάμι - Γιάμι / Ο Άνθρωπός Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Γιάμι - Γιάμι / Ο Άνθρωπός Μου(7", Single) Βεντέττα ΒΕ-262 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
ΒΕ-257 Τζένη Βάνου Tι Με Κοιτάς / Αγοράκι Μου(7") Βεντέττα ΒΕ-257 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
MINOS 5296 Τζένη Βάνου - Οι Αμαρτίες Μου album art Τζένη Βάνου Οι Αμαρτίες Μου(7") Minos (2) MINOS 5296 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
MINOS 5231 Τζένη Βάνου - Αγόρι Μου / Σε Παρακαλώ Σήκω Και Φύγε album art Τζένη Βάνου Αγόρι Μου / Σε Παρακαλώ Σήκω Και Φύγε(7", Single) Minos (2) MINOS 5231 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
5379 Τζένη Βάνου - Δεν Φτουράς Παλληκαράκι/Μα Αύριο Κύριε album art Τζένη Βάνου, Τόλης Βοσκόπουλος Τζένη Βάνου, Τόλης Βοσκόπουλος - Δεν Φτουράς Παλληκαράκι/Μα Αύριο Κύριε(7", Single) Minos (2) 5379 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
MINOS 5433 Τζένη Βάνου - Σταγόνα Σταγόνα / Τίποτα Δεν Μας Χωρίζει album art Τζένη Βάνου Σταγόνα Σταγόνα / Τίποτα Δεν Μας Χωρίζει(7", Single) Minos (2) MINOS 5433 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
MINOS 5406 Τζένη Βάνου - Δεν Είσαι Συ / Μούκανες Κακό album art Τζένη Βάνου Δεν Είσαι Συ / Μούκανες Κακό(7") Minos (2) MINOS 5406 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Minos 5480 Τζένη Βάνου - Χίλιες Βραδυές / Έβρεχε Ψιλόβρεχε album art Τζένη Βάνου Χίλιες Βραδυές / Έβρεχε Ψιλόβρεχε(7") Minos (2) Minos 5480 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
MINOS 5528 Τζένη Βάνου - Αν Είναι Η Αγάπη Αμαρτία / Ο Δρόμος Που Διαλέξαμε album art Τζένη Βάνου Αν Είναι Η Αγάπη Αμαρτία / Ο Δρόμος Που Διαλέξαμε(7", Single) Minos (2) MINOS 5528 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MINOS 5545 Τζένη Βάνου - Άσε Με Να Φύγω / Συγχώρεσέ Με album art Τζένη Βάνου Άσε Με Να Φύγω / Συγχώρεσέ Με(7") Minos (2) MINOS 5545 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
MINOS 5556 Τζένη Βάνου - Επτά Μαχαίρια -Πώσ το λένε  album art Τζένη Βάνου Επτά Μαχαίρια -Πώσ το λένε (7") Minos (2) MINOS 5556 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
MINOS 5835 Τζένη Βάνου - Να Μ' Αγαπάς album art Τζένη Βάνου Να Μ' Αγαπάς(7", Single) Minos (2) MINOS 5835 Greece 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (77) Edit