Seasick Steve

Real Name:
Steven Gene Wold (née Leach)
Profile:
Seasick Steve (born 19 March 1951, Oakland, California, USA) is an American blues singer, guitarist, songwriter, bassist, percussionist, and recording engineer. Father of Henry James Wold, Paul Martin Wold and Didrik Wold.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Seasick Steve

Albums

BR04LP Seasick Steve - Dog House Music album art Seasick Steve Dog House Music (Album) Bronzerat BR04LP UK 2006 Sell This Version
2564694152 Seasick Steve - I Started Out With Nothin And I Still Got Most Of It Left album art Seasick Steve I Started Out With Nothin And I Still Got Most Of It Left (Album) Warner Bros. Records 2564694152 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
5051865615828 Seasick Steve - Man From Another Time album art Seasick Steve Man From Another Time (Album) Atlantic 5051865615828 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
5051865763123 Seasick Steve - ...Songs For Elisabeth album art Seasick Steve ...Songs For Elisabeth (MiniAlbum) Atlantic 5051865763123 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
PIASR 515 CDX, 945.U515.022 Seasick Steve - You Can't Teach An Old Dog New Tricks album art Seasick Steve You Can't Teach An Old Dog New Tricks (Album) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam PIASR 515 CDX, 945.U515.022 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
TMR193 Seasick Steve - Live At Third Man Records album art Seasick Steve Live At Third Man Records Third Man Records TMR193 US 2013 Sell This Version
3732897 Seasick Steve - Hubcap Music album art Seasick Steve Hubcap Music (Album) Fiction Records 3732897 South East Asia 2013 Sell This Version
DSRCD0036J Seasick Steve - Sonic Soul Surfer album art Seasick Steve Sonic Soul Surfer (Album) Bronze Rat Records, There's A Dead Skunk Records DSRCD0036J Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Keepin' The Horse Between Me And The Ground album art Seasick Steve Keepin' The Horse Between Me And The Ground (Album) There's A Dead Skunk Records none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
538426062 Seasick Steve - Can U Cook? album art Seasick Steve Can U Cook? (Album) BMG 538426062 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Love & Peace album art Seasick Steve Love & Peace (Album) Contagious (5) none 2020 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Blues In Mono album art Seasick Steve Blues In Mono(File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, Album) There's A Dead Skunk Records none US 2020

Singles & EPs

BR06 Seasick Steve - It's All Good album art Seasick Steve It's All Good (Single) Bronzerat BR06 2007 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Things Go Up album art Seasick Steve Things Go Up(CDr, Single, Promo) Bronzerat none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Walkin' Man album art Seasick Steve Walkin' Man (Single) Rhino Records (2) none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Happy Man / St. Louis Slim album art Seasick Steve Happy Man / St. Louis Slim(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music UK Ltd. none UK 2008 Sell This Version
RYK 711017-7 Seasick Steve - Diddley Bo album art Seasick Steve Diddley Bo(7") Rykodisc RYK 711017-7 US 2010 Sell This Version
PIASR 518 CDSP Seasick Steve - You Can't Teach An Old Dog New Tricks album art Seasick Steve You Can't Teach An Old Dog New Tricks (Single) Play It Again Sam PIASR 518 CDSP Europe 2011 Sell This Version
TMR098 Seasick Steve - Write Me A Few Lines album art Seasick Steve Write Me A Few Lines (Single) Third Man Records TMR098 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - It's A Long Long Way album art Seasick Steve It's A Long Long Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Seasick Steve - Down On The Farm album art Seasick Steve Down On The Farm (Single) Universal none UK 2013 Sell This Version
SSS01 Seasick Steve - Coast Is Clear album art Seasick Steve Coast Is Clear (Single) Fiction Records SSS01 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CAROLPRO030 Seasick Steve - Summertime Boy album art Seasick Steve Summertime Boy(CD, Single) Caroline Records CAROLPRO030 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
CAROLPRO033 Seasick Steve - Roy's Gang album art Seasick Steve Roy's Gang(CD, Single, Promo) There's A Dead Skunk Records CAROLPRO033 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
- Seasick Steve - Baby Please Don´t Go / Whiskey Headed Woman album art Seasick Steve Baby Please Don´t Go / Whiskey Headed Woman (Single) Supersense - Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

poolguy34

poolguy34

May 9, 2020
edited about 1 year ago
I love this guys music. Just don’t take his messages to seriously. He is Steve Leach and was with a disco group called Crystal Grass and not living as a hobo.

Videos (117) Edit