Roxy Petrucci

Roxy Petrucci

Real Name:
Roxy Dora Petrucci
Profile:
Roxy Petrucci (born March 17, 1962 in Rochester, Michigan) is the drummer for Madam X (3) and Vixen (2).

Petrucci and her sister Maxine Petrucci first formed Madam X. She left Madam X to join Vixen in 1986 and stayed until 1991. She returned when Vixen reunited in 1997, bringing in her sister Maxine into the fold, but the reunion ended in 2001. When Jan Kuehnemund reformed Vixen in 2005, Petrucci wasn't invited back. Is a part of the reunited Vixen after Jan's passing in 2013. She is also a part of a now reunited Madam X

She and fellow Vixen bandmate Janet Gardner were born on the same day.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roxy Petrucci Discography

Vocals

Madam X (3) Madam X (3) - We Reserve The Right (Album) Epic UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Vixen (2) Vixen (2) - Vixen (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Madam X (3) Madam X (3) - We Reserve The Right (Album) Epic UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Vixen (2) Vixen (2) - Vixen (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Vixen (2) Vixen (2) - Rev It Up (Album) EMI USA Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Vixen (2) Vixen (2) - Tangerine (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Rock Entertainment, Eagle Rock Entertainment Europe 1998 Sell This Version
AR-0501 Maxine (17) Maxine (17) - Titania(CD, Album) Angelina Records AR-0501 US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Vixen (2) Hell Raisers Vixen (2) - Vixen (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Vixen (2) Love Is A Killer and 1 more… Vixen (2) - Rev It Up (Album) EMI USA Japan 1990 Sell This Version
12MTPD 91 Vixen (2) Love Is A Killer (LP) (as Petrucci) and 1 more… Vixen (2) - Love Is A Killer(12", Pic) EMI USA 12MTPD 91 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Various Love Is A Killer (as R. Petrucci) Various - Metal Queens Vol. 2 - Women In Love (Comp) RCA Germany 1991 Sell This Version
79 61981 Various Love Is A Killer (as R. Petrucci) Various - Las Mejores Baladas Del Año(2xLP, Comp) Hispavox 79 61981 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
7994634, 799463 4 Various Love Is A Killer (as R. Petrucci) Various - Power Ballads(Cass, Comp) EMI France, EMI France 7994634, 799463 4 France 1992 Sell This Version
7930182188-2, 72434-98111-2-6 Vixen (2) Give It Away (as Petrucci) and 2 more… Vixen (2) - The Best Of Vixen: Full Throttle(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie, EMI Music Special Markets 7930182188-2, 72434-98111-2-6 US 1999 Sell This Version
RBNCD-1176 Grand Design Fallen Hero (bonus) Grand Design - Thrill Of The Night(CD, Album) Rubicon Music RBNCD-1176 Japan 2014 Sell This Version