Walter Dewgarde

Real Name:
Walter V. Dewgarde, Jr.
Profile:
Brother of Ewart Dewgarde. Born June 2, 1968.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Walter Dewgarde - Enta Da Stage: The Remixes album art Black Moon Enta Da Stage (as W. Dewgarde) and 3 more… Black Moon - Enta Da Stage: The Remixes (Comp, Album) Wreck Records, Wreck Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Bucktown / Let's Git It On album art Smif-N-Wessun Smif-N-Wessun - Bucktown / Let's Git It On (Maxi) Wreck Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - I Got Cha Opin (Da Beatminerz Remix) album art Black Moon Black Moon - I Got Cha Opin (Da Beatminerz Remix) (Single) Wreck Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - The D&D Project album art Various Act Up (as W. Dewgarde) Various - The D&D Project (Comp) Arista Street US 1995 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Wrekonize / Sound Bwoy Bureill album art Smif N' Wessun* Smif N' Wessun* - Wrekonize / Sound Bwoy Bureill (Single) Wreck Records, Nervous Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Dah Shinin' album art Smif-N-Wessun Smif-N-Wessun - Dah Shinin' (Album) Wreck Records US 1995 Sell This Version
DMD 2197 Walter Dewgarde - Why? / Body Body album art Don T Don T - Why? / Body Body(12", Promo) Big Beat Reggae DMD 2197 US 1995 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Nocturnal album art Heltah Skeltah Heltah Skeltah - Nocturnal (Album) Priority Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Pre-Millennium Tension album art Tricky My Evil Is Strong (as W. Dewgarde) Tricky - Pre-Millennium Tension (Album) 4th & Broadway, Island Records UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
MCD-11480 Walter Dewgarde - Home Again album art New Edition Hit Me Off New Edition - Home Again(CD, Album) MCA Records MCD-11480 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Operation Lockdown / Da Wiggy album art Heltah Skeltah Heltah Skeltah - Operation Lockdown / Da Wiggy (Maxi) Duck Down, Priority Records US 1996 Sell This Version
PW-001 Walter Dewgarde - Change / When It Rains It Pours (Survival Warz) album art Shadez (Of Brooklyn)* Shadez (Of Brooklyn)* - Change / When It Rains It Pours (Survival Warz)(12") Pandemonium Wrekordz PW-001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - The Mother Of All Swing Albums album art Various Hit Me Off (as W. Dewgard) Various - The Mother Of All Swing Albums (Comp) Telstar, MCA Records UK & Ireland 1996 Sell This Version
P1 50577 Walter Dewgarde - Da Storm album art O.G.C. (Originoo Gunn Clappaz)* O.G.C. (Originoo Gunn Clappaz)* - Da Storm(2xLP, Album) Priority Records P1 50577 US 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Takin Mine album art Heather B. All Glocks Down (as W. Dewgarde) and 1 more… Heather B. - Takin Mine (Album) EMI, Pendulum Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - How Many Emcee's (Must Get Dissed) album art Black Moon Black Moon - How Many Emcee's (Must Get Dissed) (Single) Wreck Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - America Is Dying Slowly album art Various The Hustle (as W. Dewgarde) Various - America Is Dying Slowly (Comp) EastWest Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Kollage album art Bahamadia Interlude (as W. Dewgarde) and 2 more… Bahamadia - Kollage (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis US 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 album art Various Hit Me Off (as W. Dewgard) Various - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CSK 8776 Walter Dewgarde - Underneath The Stars album art Mariah Carey Mariah Carey - Underneath The Stars(CD, Maxi, Promo) Columbia CSK 8776 US 1996 Sell This Version
0 4992-50532-27 Heltah Skeltah Heltah Skeltah - Nocturnal(CD) Priority Records 0 4992-50532-27 US 1996 Sell This Version
LI 9601 Walter Dewgarde - Un Automne 96 album art Various My Evil Is Strong (as W. Dewgarde) Various - Un Automne 96(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles LI 9601 France 1996 Sell This Version
Walter Dewgarde - Ghetto Millionaire album art Royal Flush Movin' On Your Weak Productions (as W. Dewgarde) Royal Flush - Ghetto Millionaire (Album) Blunt Recordings US 1997 Sell This Version
SPRO 30223 Walter Dewgarde - Spanish Harlem album art Cocoa Brovaz Cocoa Brovaz - Spanish Harlem(12", Promo) Priority Records, Duck Down SPRO 30223 US 1997 Sell This Version
314530736-2 Walter Dewgarde - Shades album art Shades (2) Every Time (I Think Of You) (as W. Dewgarde) Shades (2) - Shades(CD, Album) Motown 314530736-2 US 1997 Sell This Version