Vizay

Vizay

Real Name:
Peter Lamperud
Profile:
Vizay is the alias of the swedish producer & DJ, Peter Lamperud who was born in 1985 in Stockholm.
He started producing & DJing as early as 1998.

The alias Vizay stands for driving and emotional trance with lots of classical influences. It's hard to decide under wich sub-genre his music should be sorted, it's simply Trance.
Sites:
[a939883]

Artist

Vizay Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

AM3940 Vizay Razor(File, AAC, MP3, WAV, Single) AMAdea Music AM3940 Sweden 2017

Miscellaneous

MR-016 Vizay Reflection(3xFile, MP3, 320) Moonrising Records MR-016 Canada 2007