Tonicha

Real Name:
Antónia de Jesus Montes Tonicha
Profile:
Born March 8, 1946 in Beja, Alentejo. She is a singer of Portuguese pop and folk music. She represented Portugal in the Eurovision Song Contest 1971, with the song "Menina do alto da serra" ("Girl from the country mountain").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tonicha

Albums

Stat 013 Tonicha - Fala Do Homem Nascido album art António Gedeão, José Niza - Carlos Mendes, Duarte Mendes, Samuel (11), Tonicha António Gedeão, José Niza - Carlos Mendes, Duarte Mendes, Samuel (11), Tonicha - Fala Do Homem Nascido (Album) Orfeu Stat 013 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
SB-1065 Tonicha - Tonicha album art Tonicha Tonicha (Album) Orfeu SB-1065 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
SB-1066 Tonicha - Folclore album art Tonicha Folclore(LP, Album) Orfeu SB-1066 Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
2012/L Tonicha - As Duas Faces De Tonicha album art Tonicha As Duas Faces De Tonicha (Album) Zip Zip 2012/L Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
2001/L Tonicha - Cantigas Do Meu País - Folclore album art Tonicha Cantigas Do Meu País - Folclore (Album) Orfeu 2001/L Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
SB 1122 Tonicha - Conjunto e Coros album art Tonicha Conjunto e Coros (Album) Orfeu SB 1122 Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
DIS. 2003/L Tonicha - Canções De Abril album art Tonicha Canções De Abril(LP, Album) Discófilo DIS. 2003/L Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
SB 1088 Tonicha - Cantigas Populares album art Tonicha Cantigas Populares(LP, Album) Orfeu SB 1088 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
71765, 2480431 Tonicha - Cantigas Duma Terra À Beira Mar album art Tonicha Cantigas Duma Terra À Beira Mar (Album) Polydor 71765, 2480431 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
2480 586 Tonicha - Ela Por Ela album art Tonicha Ela Por Ela (Album) Polydor 2480 586 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
GM-200.2909 Tonicha - Batatinhas album art Tonicha Batatinhas(LP, Album) Grabaciones Mundiales C.A. GM-200.2909 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
810 567-1 Tonicha - Foliada Portuguesa album art Tonicha Foliada Portuguesa(LP, Album) Polygram Discos SARL 810 567-1 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
519722 2 Tonicha - Regresso album art Tonicha Regresso(CD, Album) Polydor 519722 2 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
527 910 - 2 Tonicha - Canções D Alguem E D Alem Mar album art Tonicha Canções D Alguem E D Alem Mar (Album, MiniAlbum) Polydor 527 910 - 2 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
537243-2 Tonicha - Mulher album art Tonicha Mulher(CD, Album) Polygram Discos SARL 537243-2 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
LPV-7648 Tonicha - Boca De Amora album art Tonicha Boca De Amora(LP, Album) RCA LPV-7648 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 215 Tonicha - Luar Para Esta Noite album art Antónia Tonicha* Luar Para Esta Noite(7", EP) RCA Victor EPC 215 Portugal 1965 Sell This Version
TP-315 Tonicha - O Que Foste E Já Não És album art Tonicha O Que Foste E Já Não És(7", EP) RCA TP-315 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
TP-290 Tonicha - Boca De Amora album art Tonicha Boca De Amora(7", EP) RCA TP-290 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
TP - 333 Tonicha - A Tua Canção Avózinha album art Tonicha A Tua Canção Avózinha (EP) RCA Victor TP - 333 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
TP-343 Tonicha - Tonicha Volta A Cantar Damas / Paião album art Tonicha Tonicha Volta A Cantar Damas / Paião(7", EP) RCA Victor TP-343 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
TP-373 Tonicha - Fui Ter Com A Madrugada album art Tonicha Fui Ter Com A Madrugada (EP) RCA, RCA Victor TP-373 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
TP-417 Tonicha - Canta Composições De José Cid album art Tonicha Canta Composições De José Cid(7", EP) RCA Victor TP-417 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
TP-372 Tonicha - Calendário album art Tonicha Calendário(7", EP) RCA Victor TP-372 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
TP-445 Tonicha - Caminheiro, Donde Vens? album art Tonicha Caminheiro, Donde Vens? (EP) RCA Victor TP-445 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version