Tonicha

Tonicha

Real Name:
Antónia de Jesus Montes Tonicha
Profile:
Born March 8, 1946 in Beja, Alentejo. She is a singer of Portuguese pop and folk music. She represented Portugal in the Eurovision Song Contest 1971, with the song "Menina do alto da serra" ("Girl from the country mountain").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tonicha
[a939909]

Artist

Tonicha Discography Tracks

Albums

Carlos Mendes - Duarte Mendes - Samuel (11) - Tonicha Carlos Mendes - Duarte Mendes - Samuel (11) - Tonicha - Fala Do Homem Nascido (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Tonicha Tonicha (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Tonicha As Duas Faces De Tonicha (Album) Zip Zip Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Tonicha Cantigas Do Meu País - Folclore (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Tonicha Conjunto e Coros (Album) Orfeu Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
DIS. 2003/L Tonicha Canções De Abril(LP, Album) Discófilo DIS. 2003/L Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
SB 1088 Tonicha Cantigas Populares(LP, Album) Orfeu SB 1088 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Tonicha Cantigas Duma Terra À Beira Mar (Album) Polydor Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Tonicha Ela Por Ela (Album) Polydor Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
GM-200.2909 Tonicha Batatinhas(LP, Album) Grabaciones Mundiales C.A. GM-200.2909 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
810 567-1 Tonicha Foliada Portuguesa(LP, Album) Polygram Discos SARL 810 567-1 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
833 381-1 Tonicha Sucessos Populares(LP, Album) Polydor 833 381-1 Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
519722 2 Tonicha Regresso(CD, Album) Polydor 519722 2 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
Tonicha Canções D Alguem E D Alem Mar (Album, MiniAlbum) Polydor Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
537243-2 Tonicha Mulher(CD, Album) Polygram Discos SARL 537243-2 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
TR-8016 Tonicha Canta Portugal(LP, Album) Coimbra TR-8016 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
LPV-7648 Tonicha Boca De Amora(LP, Album, Mono, S/Edition) RCA LPV-7648 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
SB-1066 Tonicha Folclore(LP, Album) Orfeu SB-1066 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
PTCS-1004 Tonicha Volume 1(LP, Album) RCA PTCS-1004 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
2482456 Tonicha Tu És O Zé Que Fumas(LP) Polydor 2482456 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 215 Antónia Tonicha* Luar Para Esta Noite(7", EP) RCA Victor EPC 215 Portugal 1965 Sell This Version
TP-315 Tonicha O Que Foste E Já Não És(7", EP) RCA TP-315 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
TP-290 Tonicha Boca De Amora(7", EP) RCA TP-290 Portugal 1966 Sell This Version
TP - 333 Tonicha A Tua Canção Avózinha(7", EP) RCA Victor TP - 333 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
TP-417 Tonicha Canta Composições De José Cid(7", EP) RCA Victor TP-417 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version