Gordan Franić

Gordan Franić

Real Name:
Gordan Franić Futa
Profile:
Gordan Franić Futa - the founder of the 1st Yugoslav that is Croatian independent TV station - TV Marjan, Split, Croatia. "TV Marjan" started broadcasting in 1984. Futa was also a songwriter and wrote many a song for local music festival, among them famous summer hits like „Ljetu je mome kraj“, „Doma je Amerika“ or „Pusti me majko. An adventurer by spirit Franić was also active as alpinist and car rally driver. In 1983 he accompanied as amateur radio engineer an Himalaya expedition to Mout Manaslu. He died in Split in 2009 at the age of 61.
Variations:
[a940178]

Artist

Gordan Franić Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SY 29018 Libertas Zbogom, Prijatelji Moji (as G. Franić) Libertas - Mila Majko, Ide Brod / Zbogom, Prijatelji Moji(7", Single) Jugoton SY 29018 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Libertas Libertas - Nostalgija (Album, Comp) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
LSY 63081, LSY-63081 Various Na Dnu Skala Pjaca Mala (as G.Franić) Various - (Festival Zabavne Glazbe) Split '78 - Dalmatinske Šansone(LP, Album) Jugoton, Jugoton LSY 63081, LSY-63081 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
Various Ljetu Je Mome Kraj (as G. Franić) Various - Split 79 + Melodije Leta (Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Zlatko Pejaković Ljetu Je Mome Kraj (as G. Franić) Zlatko Pejaković - Dilema (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Various Ne Tuguj Dalmacijo (as G. Franić) Various - Split 79 - Zabavne Melodije (Comp) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Zlatko Pejaković Ljetu Je Mome Kraj (as G. Franić) Zlatko Pejaković - Ljetu Je Mome Kraj / San Stefan (Single) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
SY 29122 Mišo* Mišo* - Ne Tuguj, Dalmacijo / Brod Bez Luke(7", Single) Jugoton SY 29122 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
SY 29138 Dalmatinski Magazin Školski Dani (as G. Franić) Dalmatinski Magazin - Školski Dani / Uspomene Toplog Ljeta(7", Single) Jugoton SY 29138 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Various Romantika (as G. Franić) Various - Festival Zabavne Glazbe Split '80 (Album, Comp) RTV Ljubljana Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
MX-1 Djordje Balašević* / Zlatko Pejaković Ljetu Je Mome Kraj (as G. Franić) Djordje Balašević* / Zlatko Pejaković - Panonski Mornar / Ljetu Je Mome Kraj(12", Promo) PGP RTB MX-1 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
Zlatko Pejaković I Klapa "Lučica" Cvita, Cvita, Cvite Moj (as G. Franić) Zlatko Pejaković I Klapa "Lučica" - Cvita, Cvita, Cvite Moj (Single) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Various Cvita, Cvita, Cvite Moj (as G. Franić) Various - Split '81 (Album, Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Various Pjevaj Mi, Pjevaj (as G. Franić) Various - Split '81 - Festival Zabavne Glazbe (Album, Comp) ZKP RTVL Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
SD 0275 Ivo Pattiera i Klapa Lučica* Pjevaj Mi, Pjevaj (as G. Franić) Ivo Pattiera i Klapa Lučica* - Lipo San Te Gleda / Pjevaj Mi, Pjevaj(7", Single) ZKP RTVL, RTV Ljubljana SD 0275 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Various Pusti Me, Majko (as G. Franić) Various - Festival Zabavne Glazbe Split '84 (Album, Comp) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
Various Zbogom Irena (as G. Franić) Various - Festival Zabavne Glazbe Split '85 (Album, Comp) Jugoton, Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
FLP 05-054 Zdravko Škender Ne Plači Gordana (as G. Franić) and 1 more… Zdravko Škender - Ne Mogu Te Zaboraviti(LP, Album) Helidon FLP 05-054 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
LP-6 2 02665 4 Zdravko Škender Anđela (as G. Franić) Zdravko Škender - Hitovi(LP, Comp) Jugoton LP-6 2 02665 4 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
CD 81-05, none Gego & Picigin Band Gego & Picigin Band - Gego & Picigin Band(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Aquarius Records (2), Spona CD 81-05, none Croatia 2005 Sell This Version