Cheese Blotto

Cheese Blotto

Real Name:
Keith Stephenson
Profile:
American bass player, born 1956, died October 1999.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cheese Blotto
[a940302]

Artist

Cheese Blotto Discography Tracks

Vocals

002 Blotto Blotto - Across And Down(12", EP) Blotto Records 002 US 1980 Sell This Version
BS 001, BLOTTO 003 Blotto Blotto - When The Second Feature Starts (7") Blotto Records, Blotto Records BS 001, BLOTTO 003 US 1981 Sell This Version
Blotto Blotto - Combo Akimbo (Album) Blotto Records US 1982 Sell This Version
MCE12330417 Various Lightning Strikes Various - Hudson Rock(LP, Comp) MCE Records MCE12330417 US 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Blotto Blotto - Hello, My Name Is Blotto, What's Yours? (EP) Blotto Records US 1979 Sell This Version
002 Blotto Blotto - Across And Down(12", EP) Blotto Records 002 US 1980 Sell This Version
BS 001, BLOTTO 003 Blotto Blotto - When The Second Feature Starts (7") Blotto Records, Blotto Records BS 001, BLOTTO 003 US 1981 Sell This Version
Blotto Blotto - Combo Akimbo (Album) Blotto Records US 1982 Sell This Version
MCE12330417 Various Lightning Strikes Various - Hudson Rock(LP, Comp) MCE Records MCE12330417 US 1982 Sell This Version
LAT 1165 Blotto Blotto - Hello, My Name Is Blotto, What's Yours?(LP, Album) Attic LAT 1165 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
45-038 The Neanderthals The Neanderthals - Twinkle Toes / 2000 Lb. Werewolf(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-038 US 1995 Sell This Version
45-004 The Neanderthals The Neanderthals - Arula-Mata-Gali(7", Single) Spinout Records 45-004 US 1995 Sell This Version
EP005 The Neanderthals / The Kaisers The Neanderthals / The Kaisers - The Neanderthals Meet The Kaisers(7", EP) Spinout Records EP005 US 1996 Sell This Version
The Neanderthals The Neanderthals - The Latest Menace To The Human Race (Album) Get Hip Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
The Neanderthals The Neanderthals - Werewolf From Outer Space (Single) Spinout Records US Unknown Sell This Version