Gypsy Smith

Gypsy Smith

Real Name:
Rodney Smith
Profile:
British evangelist, born 31 March 1860 in a Romani bender tent in Epping Forest, England, died 4 August 1947 on the 'Queen Mary' on a cruise in America.
[a940380]

Artist

Gypsy Smith Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

A6204 Gypsy Smith Somebody Knows / Who Could It Be(Shellac, 12") Columbia A6204 US 1921 Sell This Version