Ismeta Krvavac

Ismeta Krvavac

Real Name:
Ismeta Dervoz-Krvavac
Profile:
Bosnian schlager-pop music singer, born January 18, 1954 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.
Also a television and festival producer and a part-time TV presenter.

In 1968 she started as a vocalist in a local band ''Kodexi'', and further to ''Ambasadori'' (1972-1976). As lead vocal of ''Ambasadori'' she represented Yugoslavia at ESC 1976 in The Hague, Netherlands. Her 1975 performance of ''Zemljo moja'' has become one of the most recognise patriotic song of national feelings.

As a music editor on national TV public service she was known as a TV presenter of ESC (1993-1997). Also she has been a representative in the Bosnian National Parliament (2010-2014).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a941091]

Artist

Ismeta Krvavac Discography Tracks

Albums

DTK 0448 Ismeta Krvavac Ismeta Krvavac(Cass, Album) Diskoton DTK 0448 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
LP 8029 Ismeta* Ismeta(LP, Album) Diskoton LP 8029 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SZ 0282 Ismeta* Između Jave I Sna / Krug(7", Single) Diskoton SZ 0282 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
SD 0139 Ismeta Krvavac Ko Si Ti / Opet Stare Vatre Gore(7", Single) RTV Ljubljana SD 0139 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
SZ 0449 Ismeta Krvavac Tvoj Stil / Kasno Je(7", Single) Diskoton SZ 0449 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
SZ 7009 Ismeta Krvavac Ja Nemam Mira / Tvoje Pismo(7", Single) Diskoton SZ 7009 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
SZ 7058 Ismeta* Dobro Jutro / Dok Me Ljubav Nije Našla(7", Single) Diskoton SZ 7058 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit