Vítězslav Hálek

Vítězslav Hálek

Real Name:
Vincenc Hálek
Profile:
Czech poet. Born April 5, 1835 in Dolínek u Mělníka (Austrian Empire, today Czech Republic). Died October 8, 1874 in Prague (Austria-Hungary).
Sites:
Variations:
[a941146]

Artist

Vítězslav Hálek Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

10 39 9776 Various Tvé Oko Krásné Jezero (as V. Hálek) and 1 more… Various - Družina Májová (V Překrásném Měsíci Máji)(7", EP, Mono) Československý Spisovatel, Supraphon 10 39 9776 Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version