Casey Jones (5)

Real Name:
Brian Casser
Profile:
British beat and pop-rock singer and guitarist.

Born : March 21, 1936 in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England.

Casey Jones was lead of the beat groups : "Casey Jones & The Engineers" and "Casey Jones & The Governors".
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

G 12/56 Casey Jones (5) - Down In The Valley album art Casey Jones (5) Down In The Valley(7", Single, Mono) Golden 12 G 12/56 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
DV 14872 Casey Jones (5) - Zebedy Zak album art Casey Jones (5) Zebedy Zak(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14872 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
45. B. 4197 Casey Jones (5) - Don't Ha Ha album art Casey Jones (5) Don't Ha Ha(7") Vogue 45. B. 4197 France 1973 Sell This Version
Ld A 7811 Casey Jones (5) - Don't Ha Ha / Reelin' And Rockin album art Casey Jones (5) / Chuck Berry Casey Jones (5) / Chuck Berry - Don't Ha Ha / Reelin' And Rockin(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 7811 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
BF 18291 Casey Jones (5) - Casey's Rock'n Roll-Show album art Casey Jones (5) Casey's Rock'n Roll-Show(7", Single) Bellaphon BF 18291 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
BF 18376 Casey Jones (5) - Voodoodoodudney / One Way Track album art Casey Jones (5) Voodoodoodudney / One Way Track(7", Single) Bellaphon BF 18376 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
BF 18428 Casey Jones (5) - Midnight Train album art Casey Jones (5) Midnight Train(7", Single) Bellaphon BF 18428 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
BF 18516 Casey Jones (5) - Wooly Booly Boogie album art Casey Jones (5) Wooly Booly Boogie(7", Single) Bellaphon BF 18516 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
10 01 002, 10 01002 Casey Jones (5) - Don't Ha Ha / Wooly Booly Boogie album art Casey Jones (5) Don't Ha Ha / Wooly Booly Boogie (Single) Bellaphon, Bellaphon 10 01 002, 10 01002 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CLS - 009 Casey Jones (5) - Don't Ha Ha album art Casey Jones (5) Don't Ha Ha (Single, Maxi) Clash CLS - 009 Spain 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

BI 15202 Casey Jones (5) - Casey's Rock'n'Roll Show album art Casey Jones (5) Casey's Rock'n'Roll Show (Comp) Bellaphon BI 15202 Germany 1977 Sell This Version