Lita Roza

Real Name:
Lilian Patricia Lita Roza
Profile:
British singer, born 14 March 1926 in Liverpool, UK, died 14 August 2008 in London, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lita Roza

Albums

LF 1187 Lita Roza - Presenting Lita Roza album art Lita Roza Presenting Lita Roza(10", Album, Mono) Decca LF 1187 UK 1954 Sell This Version
LL 1605 Lita Roza - Love Is The Answer album art Lita Roza Love Is The Answer Decca LL 1605 US 1956 Sell This Version
LL.1450 Lita Roza - Lita Roza album art Lita Roza Lita Roza (Album) London Records LL.1450 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
LF 1243 Lita Roza - Listening In The After Hours album art Lita Roza And The Tony Kinsey Quartet Lita Roza And The Tony Kinsey Quartet - Listening In The After Hours(10") Decca LF 1243 UK 1956 Sell This Version
LL 1702 Lita Roza - Between The Devil And The Deep Blue Sea album art Lita Roza Between The Devil And The Deep Blue Sea(LP, Album, Mono) London Records LL 1702 US 1957 Sell This Version
PLP1044/NPL 18020 Lita Roza Me On A Carousel (Album) Pye Records PLP1044/NPL 18020 UK 1958 Sell This Version
NPL 18020 Mono Lita Roza - Me On A Carousel album art Lita Roza Me On A Carousel(LP) Pye Records NPL 18020 Mono UK 1958 Sell This Version
NPL 18047 Lita Roza - Drinka Lita Roza Day album art Lita Roza Drinka Lita Roza Day (Album) Pye Records NPL 18047 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PLP 1055 Lita Roza At The Prospect Of Whitby(LP) Pye Records PLP 1055 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
SPA 497 Lita Roza - The Ted Heath Years album art Lita Roza, Dennis Lotis Lita Roza, Dennis Lotis - The Ted Heath Years(LP, Album) Decca SPA 497 UK 1977 Sell This Version
NR 5009 Lita Roza - Love Songs For Night People album art Lita Roza Love Songs For Night People (Album) Bulldog Records NR 5009 UK 1963 Sell This Version
LF 1064 Lita Roza - Ted Heath Selection album art Ted Heath And His Music, Lita Roza, Jack Parnell Ted Heath And His Music, Lita Roza, Jack Parnell - Ted Heath Selection(10") Decca LF 1064 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.10347 Lita Roza - No One / Superstition Song album art Lita Roza No One / Superstition Song(Shellac, 10") The Decca Record Company Limited F.10347 UK 1940 Sell This Version
F.9938 Lita Roza - High Noon album art Lita Roza High Noon (Single) London Records F.9938 UK 1951 Sell This Version
1281 Lita Roza - Tears / I Woke Up Crying album art Lita Roza Tears / I Woke Up Crying(10", Promo) London Records 1281 US 1952 Sell This Version
F.10057 Lita Roza Tears/ Take Care Of Yourself(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10057 UK 1952 Sell This Version
F.10109 Lita Roza - Tell Me Where The Good Times Are album art Lita Roza And The Johnston Brothers Lita Roza And The Johnston Brothers - Tell Me Where The Good Times Are Decca F.10109 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F.10070 Lita Roza - (How Much Is) That Doggie In The Window album art Lita Roza (How Much Is) That Doggie In The Window (Single) Decca F.10070 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F. 10162 Lita Roza - Hi-Lili Hi-Lo / Little Swiss Doll album art Lita Roza Hi-Lili Hi-Lo / Little Swiss Doll Decca F. 10162 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F.9988 Lita Roza - (Poor Little Robin) Walkin' To Missouri/ Half As Much album art Lita Roza (Poor Little Robin) Walkin' To Missouri/ Half As Much Decca F.9988 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F. 10175 Lita Roza - Breaker Of Hearts /  P. S. I Love You album art Lita Roza Breaker Of Hearts / P. S. I Love You(Shellac, 10") Decca F. 10175 UK 1953 Sell This Version
F.10356 Lita Roza - Smile / Love Is A Beautiful Stranger album art Lita Roza Smile / Love Is A Beautiful Stranger (Single) Decca F.10356 UK 1954 Sell This Version
F.10269 Lita Roza - Make Love To Me / Bell Bottom Blues album art Lita Roza, Ted Heath And His Music Lita Roza, Ted Heath And His Music - Make Love To Me / Bell Bottom Blues (Single) Decca F.10269 UK 1954 Sell This Version
F-45 10277 Lita Roza - Secret Love / Young At Heart album art Lita Roza Secret Love / Young At Heart (Single) Decca F-45 10277 UK 1954 Sell This Version
F.10240 Lita Roza Changing Partners (Single) Decca F.10240 UK 1954 Sell This Version