DJ Z-Cut

Real Name:
Pedro Joao
Profile:
Swiss DJ and member of the Wrecked Mob who runs the LU-Town Studio.

Born July 29th, 1976 in Portugal, Z-Cut relocated with his family to Lucerne, Switzerland in 1984. Obtaining his first set of Turntables by 1990, Z-Cut's first crew was Fast System, a three MC outfit, rhyming in French, Spanish and Persian, of which he was the DJ. He started making beats, and as Fast Sytstem came to an end, Z-Cut teamed up with DJ Curly, Zora, Sharky, Shape, P-Man and Spooman to form the crew known as Wrecked Mob.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Z-Cut

Remix

663588 2 DJ Z-Cut - Twist & Nrut album art Gabriel* Twist & Nrut (Phat Juice Remix) Gabriel* - Twist & Nrut(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool 663588 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DAN 663588 2 DJ Z-Cut - Twist & Turn album art Gabriel* Twist & Turn (Phat Juice Remix) Gabriel* - Twist & Turn(CD, Single) Dance Pool DAN 663588 2 Austria 1996 Sell This Version

Vocals

COL 664431 6 DJ Z-Cut - Räge album art Wrecked Mob Räge Street RMX Wrecked Mob - Räge(12") Columbia COL 664431 6 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NR0055-2 DJ Z-Cut - Zwei In Aim album art Black Tiger & MC Rony Party (as Z-Cut) and 1 more… Black Tiger & MC Rony - Zwei In Aim(CD, Album) Nation Records (3), WB-Tal Records NR0055-2 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Z-Cut - Showtime album art Black Tiger & MC Rony Black Tiger & MC Rony - Showtime (Maxi) Black Tiger Records Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none DJ Z-Cut - Freestyle Sessions 96 - 99 album art Dynamic Duo (8) Dynamic Duo (8) - Freestyle Sessions 96 - 99(Cass) Wrecked Records none Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version

Production

663588 2 DJ Z-Cut - Twist & Nrut album art Gabriel* Twist & Nrut (Phat Juice Remix) Gabriel* - Twist & Nrut(CD, Maxi) Dance Pool 663588 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
DJ Z-Cut - Chill album art AOH Family AOH Family - Chill (EP) Wrecked Records Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
Dynamic Duo (8) Dynamisches Duo Dynamic Duo (8) - Vollkontakt Hip Hop (EP) Wrecked Records Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Z-Cut - Dr. Kimble album art Spooman Wer Isch Dr Dog (as Z-Cut) Spooman - Dr. Kimble (Maxi) Wrecked Records Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
7640105940424 DJ Z-Cut - Frög Nöd So Gschissä album art Rokator Min Scheiss and 1 more… Rokator - Frög Nöd So Gschissä(CD) Wrecked Records, Agidi-Bio, A O H Family, Wrecked Industries, Nation Records (3) 7640105940424 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
COL 670591 2 DJ Z-Cut - Burner (Excellent Rap) album art Spooman Spooman - Burner (Excellent Rap)(CD, Maxi) Columbia COL 670591 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CMDREC 018.1 DJ Z-Cut - Spektralfarbe album art Johner De Deftig Scheiss (as Z-Cut) and 2 more… Johner - Spektralfarbe(CD, Album) CMD Records CMDREC 018.1 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version

DJ Mix

n°2 DJ Z-Cut - Maximals Format album art H-Maa H-Maa - Maximals Format(12") Seaside Sound Productions n°2 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version

Technical

DJ Z-Cut - Dr. Kimble album art Spooman Wer Isch Dr Dog (as Z-Cut) Spooman - Dr. Kimble (Maxi) Wrecked Records Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Z-Cut - Zwei In Aim album art Black Tiger & MC Rony Black Tiger & MC Rony - Zwei In Aim (Album) Nation Music, WB-Tal Records Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
2H00.002CD DJ Z-Cut - Samurai album art Samurai (7) Samurai (7) - Samurai(CD, EP) 20Hz Records 2H00.002CD Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Z-Cut - Showtime album art Black Tiger & MC Rony Black Tiger & MC Rony - Showtime (Maxi) Black Tiger Records Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
N°1 DJ Z-Cut - Lyrischi Munition album art H-Maa H-Maa - Lyrischi Munition(12", Single) Seaside Sound Productions N°1 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
7640105940424 DJ Z-Cut - Frög Nöd So Gschissä album art Rokator Rokator - Frög Nöd So Gschissä(CD) Wrecked Records, Agidi-Bio, A O H Family, Wrecked Industries, Nation Records (3) 7640105940424 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
none DJ Z-Cut - Quotäreglär album art Big Zis Big Zis - Quotäreglär(12") No Code Music none Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Z-Cut - Wievill?! album art 3-Sächser Rükk! (Instrumental) (as Ped'Z-Cut'roo) and 7 more… 3-Sächser - Wievill?! (EP) Not On Label Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
n°2 DJ Z-Cut - Maximals Format album art H-Maa H-Maa - Maximals Format(12") Seaside Sound Productions n°2 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
CMDREC 001.1 DJ Z-Cut - C Styles - Rap Mal So album art CMD (4) CMD (4) - C Styles - Rap Mal So(CD, EP) CMD Records CMDREC 001.1 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
CMDREC 001.1 DJ Z-Cut - C Styles - Rap Mal So album art CMD (4) CMD (4) - C Styles - Rap Mal So(12", EP) CMD Records CMDREC 001.1 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version