Real Name:
Jakob Felix
Profile:
Swiss hip-hop MC, born April 13th, 1974 in Chur, the Alpine city of Switzerland. Spooman was a founding member of the renowned A.O.H. Family and Wrecked Mob crews, and is one half of the Dynamic Duo, a group consisting of himself and Shape.
Aliases:
Variations:
Spooman - Slang Warriors - Definition Of Style album art Various Was Isch Lous Various - Slang Warriors - Definition Of Style (Comp) No Code Music Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
Spooman - Splash! Masterblaster 2002 album art Various Basler Nusstorte & Bündner Läckerli Various - Splash! Masterblaster 2002 (Comp) Phlatline Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NR0080-2 Spooman - Hiphopstore.ch > 2001  album art Various Ganjafeld Various - Hiphopstore.ch > 2001 (CD, Comp) Nation Music NR0080-2 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
Spooman - Stägehuus Sessions Pt. 3 album art Various Grobian Various - Stägehuus Sessions Pt. 3 (Comp) Otravez Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
TBA-NM0025-2 Spooman - Hiphop 2005 - Di Fettischtä CH-Hiphop-Trackz album art Various Hold The Line Various - Hiphop 2005 - Di Fettischtä CH-Hiphop-Trackz(CD, Comp) Nation Music TBA-NM0025-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version