Eddy Williams (2)

Eddy Williams (2)

Real Name:
Edwin WIlliams
Profile:
Tenor saxophonist (born in Chicago), active between 1958-1961. He worked with Horace henderson's band, trombonist Bennie Green and gigged with Ray Charles

For other saxophonists, please see Eddie Williams (5) and Edwin Williams
Variations:
[a941638]

Artist

Eddy Williams (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

3PCD-2302-2 Various Wade In The Water (as Edwin Williams) Various - Giants Of The Blues And Funk Tenor Sax(3xCD, Comp) Prestige 3PCD-2302-2 Unknown Sell This Version