Ken Griffin (2)

Real Name:
Kenneth W. Griffin
Profile:
Born: December 28, 1909, Columbia, Missouri, USA
Died: March 11, 1956, Chicago, Illinois, USA

American organist
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

XPC 4670, 4671, 4672, 4673 Ken Griffin (2) - The Chicago Story album art Boris Aplon, Myron Wallace*, Ken Griffin (2), Maurice Copeland Boris Aplon, Myron Wallace*, Ken Griffin (2), Maurice Copeland - The Chicago Story(2xShellac, 12", Album) Constellation (10) XPC 4670, 4671, 4672, 4673 US 1944 Sell This Version
G-500 Ken Griffin (2) - Christmas Music album art Ken Griffin (2) Christmas Music(3xShellac, 10", Album) Broadcast Recordings G-500 US 1948 Sell This Version
RLP-010 Ken Griffin (2) - Merry Christmas From Ken Griffin album art Ken Griffin (2) Merry Christmas From Ken Griffin (Album) Rondo (2) RLP-010 US 1949 Sell This Version
RLP-010 Ken Griffin (2) - Merry Christmas From Ken Griffin album art Ken Griffin (2) Merry Christmas From Ken Griffin(10", Album, Red) Rondo (2) RLP-010 US 1949 Sell This Version
B-210, B 210 Ken Griffin (2) - Christmas Carols By Ken Griffin album art Ken Griffin (2) Christmas Carols By Ken Griffin (Album) Columbia B-210, B 210 US 1950 Sell This Version
C-208, C 208 Ken Griffin (2) - Ken Griffin At The Organ Plays The Music Of Irving Berlin album art Ken Griffin (2) Ken Griffin At The Organ Plays The Music Of Irving Berlin (Album) Columbia C-208, C 208 US 1950 Sell This Version
CL-6206 Ken Griffin (2) - Hawaiian Serenade album art Ken Griffin (2) Hawaiian Serenade (Album, MiniAlbum, EP) Columbia CL-6206 US 1952 Sell This Version
CL 6237 Ken Griffin (2) - Skating Time album art Ken Griffin At The Organ* Skating Time (Album) Columbia CL 6237 US 1953 Sell This Version
CL 6263 Ken Griffin (2) - Latin Americana album art Ken Griffin (2) Latin Americana (Album, EP) Columbia CL 6263 US 1953 Sell This Version
B-333 Ken Griffin (2) - When Irish Eyes Are Smiling album art Ken Griffin (2) When Irish Eyes Are Smiling (Album) Columbia B-333 US 1953 Sell This Version
33 FP 1006 Ken Griffin (2) - Orgue de Cinéma album art Ken Griffin (2) Orgue de Cinéma(10", Mono) Columbia 33 FP 1006 France 1953 Sell This Version
1877 Ken Griffin (2) - Ken Griffin At The Organ album art Ken Griffin (2) Ken Griffin At The Organ (Album) Royale 1877 US 1954 Sell This Version
33S1037 Ken Griffin (2) - Melody Time album art Ken Griffin (2) Melody Time(10", Mono) Columbia 33S1037 UK 1954 Sell This Version
KLP 002, KLP-002 Ken Griffin (2) - Console Concert album art Ken Griffin (2) Console Concert (Album) Columbia KLP 002, KLP-002 Australia 1955 Sell This Version
CL 662 Ken Griffin (2) - Lost In A Cloud: Music To Relax By album art Ken Griffin (2) Lost In A Cloud: Music To Relax By (Album, EP) Columbia CL 662 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 692 Ken Griffin (2) - The Organ Plays At Christmas album art Ken Griffin (2) The Organ Plays At Christmas (Album) Columbia, Columbia CL 692 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 761, CL-761 Ken Griffin (2) - Cruising Down The River album art Ken Griffin (2) Cruising Down The River Columbia CL 761, CL-761 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 724 Ken Griffin (2) - 67 Melody Lane album art Ken Griffin (2) 67 Melody Lane (Album, EP) Columbia CL 724 US 1955 Sell This Version
1621 Ken Griffin (2) - Christmas Music, Featuring Ken Griffin At The Organ album art Ken Griffin (2) Christmas Music, Featuring Ken Griffin At The Organ (Album) Allegro (2) 1621 US 1956 Sell This Version
KLP 003, KLP-003 Ken Griffin (2) - County Fair album art Ken Griffin (2) County Fair (Album) Columbia KLP 003, KLP-003 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
1551 Ken Griffin (2) - Ken Griffin At The Organ album art Ken Griffin (2) Ken Griffin At The Organ (Album) Sparton, Allegro-Royale 1551 US 1954 Sell This Version
CL 907 Ken Griffin (2) - You Can't Be True, Dear album art Ken Griffin (2) You Can't Be True, Dear (Album) Columbia CL 907 US 1956 Sell This Version
KLP 637, KLP - 637 Ken Griffin (2) - Love Letters In The Sand album art Ken Griffin At The Organ* Love Letters In The Sand (Album) Columbia KLP 637, KLP - 637 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1062 Ken Griffin (2) - Hawaiian Magic album art Ken Griffin (2) Hawaiian Magic (Album, Comp) Columbia CL 1062 US 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1207 Ken Griffin (2) - Moonlight And Roses album art Ken Griffin (2) Moonlight And Roses (Album) Columbia CL 1207 Canada 1958 Sell This Version