Billy Grammer

Billy Grammer

Real Name:
William Wayne Grammer
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter and guitarist, born August 28, 1925 in Benton, Illinois.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a941779]

Artist

Billy Grammer Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Grammer Travelin' On Monument US 1959 Sell This Version
DL 74212 Billy Grammer Gospel Guitar(LP, Album) Decca DL 74212 US 1962 Sell This Version
DL 4460 Billy Grammer Golden Gospel Favorites(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 4460 US 1964 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Country Guitar (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Billy Grammer Sings Gotta Travel On (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
LN 24233 Billy Grammer Sunday Guitar(LP) Epic LN 24233 US 1967 Sell This Version
VL 73826 Billy Grammer Country Favorites(LP, Album) Vocalion (2) VL 73826 US 1968 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Christmas Guitars Featuring Guitar Chimes (Album) Classic Christmas, Classic Christmas US 1977 Sell This Version
4822 Billy Grammer Back Home(LP) Not On Label 4822 US 1985 Sell This Version
STY-152 Billy Grammer Billy Grammer Plays(LP) Stoneway Records STY-152 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Grammer Gotta Travel On / Chasing A Dream (Single) Monument US 1958 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Bonaparte's Retreat (Single) Monument UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-413 Billy Grammer Loveland(7") Monument 45-413 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-407 Billy Grammer Willy, Quit Your Playing / It Takes You(7") Monument 45-407 US 1959 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Unknown Soldier / Princess Of Persia (Single) Everest US 1960 Sell This Version
19384 Billy Grammer Big, Big Dream(7", Single) Everest 19384 US 1960 Sell This Version
31274 Billy Grammer Have A Drink On Me / Finger(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31274 US 1961 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer I Wanna Go Home / The Bottom Of The Glass (Single) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
31226 Billy Grammer Rainbow Round My Shoulder / Columbus Stockade Blues(7", Single) Decca 31226 US 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Lonesome Life Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Billy Grammer Gonna Lay Down My Old Guitar (Single) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
G-18 Billy Grammer River Of Regrets / Princess Of Persia(7", Single) Hilltop G-18 US 1964 Sell This Version
31892 Billy Grammer Brown's Ferry Blues(7", Promo) Decca 31892 US 1966 Sell This Version
5-10169 Billy Grammer I've Seen That Look On Me(7", Single) Epic 5-10169 US 1967 Sell This Version
HP 203 Billy Grammer Mabel (7", Single) Caledon Records HP 203 Canada 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit