Odón Alonso

Odón Alonso

Real Name:
Odón Alonso Ordás
Profile:
Spanish conductor, born 28 February 1925 in La Bañeza, Spain, died 21 February 2011.
Son of conductor Odón Alonso González.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a941864]

Artist

Odón Alonso Discography Tracks

Albums

Odón Alonso - Gran Orquesta Sinfónica Director: Coros Cantores De Madrid, Pilar Lorengar, Conchita Balparda, María del Carmen Ramírez, Ginés Torrano, Joaquín Portillo, Julián Perera, José Perera Odón Alonso - Gran Orquesta Sinfónica Director: Coros Cantores De Madrid, Pilar Lorengar, Conchita Balparda, María del Carmen Ramírez, Ginés Torrano, Joaquín Portillo, Julián Perera, José Perera - La Generala Columbia Spain 1958 Sell This Version
HH 1080 Joaquín Turina - Orquestra de Conciertos De Madrid Director: Odon Alonso* Joaquín Turina - Orquestra de Conciertos De Madrid Director: Odon Alonso* - Colección Obras Maestras De La Musica Espanola (LP) Hispavox HH 1080 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Joaquín Rodrigo · Narciso Yepes - Orquesta Sinfónica De La R.TV. Española* · Odón Alonso Joaquín Rodrigo · Narciso Yepes - Orquesta Sinfónica De La R.TV. Española* · Odón Alonso - Concierto De Aranjuez / Fantasía Para Un Gentilhombre (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Salvador Bacarisse / Ernesto Halffter - Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica De La R. TV. Española*Odón Alonso Salvador Bacarisse / Ernesto Halffter - Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica De La R. TV. Española*Odón Alonso - Concertino En La Menor Para Guitarra Y Orquesta Op. 72 / Concierto Para Guitarra Y Orquesta (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1973 Sell This Version
GPE 12-101 Antonio Machado, Antonio Vivaldi, Odón Alonso Antonio Machado, Antonio Vivaldi, Odón Alonso - Poesias de Antonio Machado(LP) Discos Aguilar GPE 12-101 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
И. С. Бах*, А. Вивальди*, М. Палау* - Нарсисо Йепес*, Национальный Оркестр Испании* , Дирижер Огон Алонсо* И. С. Бах*, А. Вивальди*, М. Палау* - Нарсисо Йепес*, Национальный Оркестр Испании* , Дирижер Огон Алонсо* - Concierto En "Re Mayor" - Chacona En "Re Menor" - Conciertino Levantino (Album) Columbia USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Rodrigo* / Villa-Lobos* / Odón AlonsoGracia Navarro / Narciso Yepes Rodrigo* / Villa-Lobos* / Odón AlonsoGracia Navarro / Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez / Gitarrenkonzert Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1983 Sell This Version
LM-042 - (C) J. López Silva*, C. Fdez. Shaw*, R. Chapí*Julián Perera, Orquesta y Coros Teatro Apolo, Odón Alonso J. López Silva*, C. Fdez. Shaw*, R. Chapí*Julián Perera, Orquesta y Coros Teatro Apolo, Odón Alonso - La Revoltosa(LP, Album, RE) Zafiro LM-042 - (C) Spain 1985 Sell This Version
LM-3026 Vicente Larrea (2), Miguel Roa, Odón Alonso, Orquesta Del Teatro Apolo, Coros Del Teatro Apolo Vicente Larrea (2), Miguel Roa, Odón Alonso, Orquesta Del Teatro Apolo, Coros Del Teatro Apolo - La Rosa Del Azafrán(LP) Zafiro LM-3026 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
8100, OL-8100 Rodrigo*, Renata Tarrago*, Concert Orchestar Of Madrid* Conducted By Odon Alonso* Rodrigo*, Renata Tarrago*, Concert Orchestar Of Madrid* Conducted By Odon Alonso* - Concierto De Aranjuez For Guitar And Orchestra And Other Spanish Guitar Favorites(LP) Olympic Records (4), Olympic Records (4) 8100, OL-8100 Unknown Sell This Version
439 171-2 Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE, Odón Alonso, Maurice Ohana, The London Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Godelieve Monden, Philharmonia Orchestra, Garcia Navarro Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE, Odón Alonso, Maurice Ohana, The London Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos, Godelieve Monden, Philharmonia Orchestra, Garcia Navarro - Guitarra Espanola, Volume 4(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 439 171-2 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
CM9271 Gonzalo Soriano, Odón Alonso, Orquesta Nacional De España Gonzalo Soriano, Odón Alonso, Orquesta Nacional De España - Turina Rapsodia Sinfonica / Halffter Rapsodia Portuguesa(LP, Album, Mono) London Records CM9271 Unknown Sell This Version
439 171-2 Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE, Odón Alonso, The London Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos Narciso Yepes, Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE, Odón Alonso, The London Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Frühbeck De Burgos - Guitarra Espanola, Volume 3(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 439 171-2 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
420.451-1 Rodrigo* / Odón Alonso / Orquestra Sinfonica R.T.V. Española* / Narciso Yepes Rodrigo* / Odón Alonso / Orquestra Sinfonica R.T.V. Española* / Narciso Yepes - Les Grands Compositeurs Et Leur Musique 51: Rodrigo - Concerto D'Aranjuez et Fantaisie Pour Un Gentilhomme(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 420.451-1 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Joaquin Rodrigo*, Odón Alonso, Narciso Yepes, Ernst Märzendorfer, Nicanor Zabaleta Joaquin Rodrigo*, Odón Alonso, Narciso Yepes, Ernst Märzendorfer, Nicanor Zabaleta - Concerto De Aranjuez - Fantasia - Concierto Serenata (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon France 1997 Sell This Version
449 098-2 Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Halffter* / Narciso Yepes · Odón Alonso · Garcia Navarro Rodrigo* / Castelnuovo-Tedesco* / Halffter* / Narciso Yepes · Odón Alonso · Garcia Navarro - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre · Gitarrenkonzerte = Guitar Concertos(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 449 098-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
439 526-2 Rodrigo*, Bacarisse*, Narciso Yepes, Godelieve Monden, Odón Alonso, Garcia Navarro, Orquesta Sinfónica R.T.V. Española*, Philharmonia Orchestra Rodrigo*, Bacarisse*, Narciso Yepes, Godelieve Monden, Odón Alonso, Garcia Navarro, Orquesta Sinfónica R.T.V. Española*, Philharmonia Orchestra - Concierto de Aranjuez/Concierto Madrigal/Concertino(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 439 526-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version