Charles Drain

Real Name:
Charles E. Drain
Profile:
American soul singer and brother of William Drain, born
May 31, 1939 in Eupora, Mississippi and died March 18, 1995 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Charles Drain

Albums

Charles Drain - Dependable album art Charles Drain Dependable (Album) RCA Victor US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charles Drain - So Glad album art Charles Drain So Glad (Single) Top Track US 1964 Sell This Version
Charles Drain - She's Gone / Here I Am album art Charles Drain She's Gone / Here I Am (Single) Checker US 1967 Sell This Version
Charles Drain - Is This Really Love album art Charles Drain Is This Really Love (Single) RCA Victor UK 1975 Sell This Version
Charles Drain - Lifetime Guarantee Of Love album art Charles Drain Lifetime Guarantee Of Love (Single) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
PB-10594 Charles Drain - I'm Gonna Stay / What Good Is A Love Song album art Charles Drain I'm Gonna Stay / What Good Is A Love Song(7", Promo) RCA Victor PB-10594 US 1976 Sell This Version
PR-001 Charles Drain - When You Say You Love Me / A Groove For You album art Charles Drain When You Say You Love Me / A Groove For You(7", Single) Professors' 50/50 Records PR-001 US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit