Guy Davis (3)

Real Name:
Guy Victor Davis
Profile:
Blues artist and actor, who is otherwise known for the role of Kenny "Double K" Kirkland in the seminal Hip Hop film classic Beat Street (1984). Born on May 12, 1952.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Guy Davis (3)

Albums

FTS 33580 Guy Davis (3) - Dreams About Life album art Guy Davis (3) Dreams About Life (Album) Folkways Records FTS 33580 US 1978 Sell This Version
RHR CD 80 Guy Davis (3) - Stomp Down Rider album art Guy Davis (3) Stomp Down Rider(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 80 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Guy Davis (3) - Live album art Guy Davis (3) Live(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Guy Davis) none US 1995 Sell This Version
RHR CD 89 Guy Davis (3) - Call Down The Thunder album art Guy Davis (3) Call Down The Thunder (Album) Red House Records RHR CD 89 USA, Canada & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
RHR CD 113 Guy Davis (3) - You Don't Know My Mind album art Guy Davis (3) You Don't Know My Mind (Album) Red House Records RHR CD 113 US 1998 Sell This Version
RHR CD 142 Guy Davis (3) - Butt Naked Free  album art Guy Davis (3) Butt Naked Free (HDCD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 142 USA, Canada & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
RHR CD 161 Guy Davis (3) - Give In Kind album art Guy Davis (3) Give In Kind(CD, Album, HDC) Red House Records RHR CD 161 US 2002 Sell This Version
RHR CD 164 Guy Davis (3) - Chocolate To The Bone album art Guy Davis (3) Chocolate To The Bone (Album) Red House Records RHR CD 164 US 2003 Sell This Version
RHR CD 175 Guy Davis (3) - Legacy album art Guy Davis (3) Legacy(HDCD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 175 USA & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
RHR CD 192 Guy Davis (3) - Skunkmello album art Guy Davis (3) Skunkmello(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 192 USA & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
T&M 040 Guy Davis (3) - On Air album art Guy Davis (3) On Air(CD, Album) Tradition & Moderne GmbH T&M 040 2007 Sell This Version
CD-83667 Guy Davis (3) - Recapturing The Banjo album art Otis Taylor Featuring Guy Davis (3) & Corey Harris & Alvin Youngblood Hart & Keb' Mo'* & Don Vappie Otis Taylor Featuring Guy Davis (3) & Corey Harris & Alvin Youngblood Hart & Keb' Mo'* & Don Vappie - Recapturing The Banjo (Album) Telarc, Telarc Blues CD-83667 US 2008 Sell This Version
RHR CD 211 Guy Davis (3) - Sweetheart Like You album art Guy Davis (3) Sweetheart Like You(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 211 US 2009 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8738 Guy Davis (3) - Juba Dance album art Guy Davis (3) Featuring Fabrizio Poggi Guy Davis (3) Featuring Fabrizio Poggi - Juba Dance(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8738 France 2013 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8779 Guy Davis (3) - Kokomo Kidd album art Guy Davis (3) Kokomo Kidd (Album) M.C. Records (2) DFGCD 8779 France 2015 Sell This Version
MC-0081 Guy Davis (3) - Sonny & Brownie's Last Train album art Guy Davis (3) & Fabrizio Poggi Guy Davis (3) & Fabrizio Poggi - Sonny & Brownie's Last Train (Album) M.C. Records (2) MC-0081 US 2017 Sell This Version
MC-0088 Guy Davis (3) - Be Ready When I Call You album art Guy Davis (3) Be Ready When I Call You(CDr, Album) M.C. Records (2) MC-0088 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Guy Davis (3) - Sun Never Sets album art Roger Street Friedman Featuring Tom Chapin, Peter Yarrow, Joel Rafael & Guy Davis (3) Roger Street Friedman Featuring Tom Chapin, Peter Yarrow, Joel Rafael & Guy Davis (3) - Sun Never Sets(File, AAC, Single, 256) The Playroom Records none US 2019

Miscellaneous

537400490 Guy Davis (3) - The Greater Things: A Flexible Phonograph Record for Clearwater album art Pete Seeger, Rev. Frederick Douglass Kirkpatrick, Guy Davis (3), Bill Steele, Woody Guthrie, Lucille Artis, Barbara Giraud Pete Seeger, Rev. Frederick Douglass Kirkpatrick, Guy Davis (3), Bill Steele, Woody Guthrie, Lucille Artis, Barbara Giraud - The Greater Things: A Flexible Phonograph Record for Clearwater(8", Mono, Num, Promo) Eva-Tone Soundsheets 537400490 US 1969 Sell This Version
83667 sampler Guy Davis (3) - Recapturing the Banjo album art Otis Taylor, Guy Davis (3), Corey Harris, Alvin Youngblood Hart, Keb Mo, Don Vappie Otis Taylor, Guy Davis (3), Corey Harris, Alvin Youngblood Hart, Keb Mo, Don Vappie - Recapturing the Banjo(CD, Enh, Smplr) Telarc 83667 sampler US 2007 Sell This Version
none Guy Davis (3) It Was You(File, MP3) M.C. Records (2) none US 2021