Koji Morimoto

Real Name:
森元浩二 (Morimoto Kōji)
Profile:
Japanese recording and mixing engineer.
Born on 6th June 1965 in Tokyo.

Engineer at:
Prime Sound Studio Form (since 2002)
I To I Communications (1999 to an unknown year)
Studio Sound Dali (1991 to an unknown year)
Sunset Studio (1987 to an unknown year)
Avic Studio (1986 - 1987)
Variations:

Conducting & Leading

AVTCDS-447 Koji Morimoto - Heaven album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Heaven (Maxi) Avex Trax AVTCDS-447 Hong Kong 2005 Sell This Version
AVTCDS 445CB, SCD-819 Koji Morimoto - Fairyland album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Fairyland (Maxi) Avex Trax AVTCDS 445CB, SCD-819 China 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-30893 Koji Morimoto - Bold & Delicious / Pride album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Bold & Delicious / Pride (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-30893 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-31051/B Koji Morimoto - Blue Bird album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Blue Bird (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-31051/B Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD099 Koji Morimoto - Secret album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Secret (Album) Avex Trax AVCD099 Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-30962 Koji Morimoto - Startin' / Born To Be... album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Startin' / Born To Be... (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-30962 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AV 1090106 Koji Morimoto - (Miss)Understood album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - (Miss)Understood (Album) Avex Trax AV 1090106 Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-17860~1 Koji Morimoto - Life-e-Motions album art TRF Teens -Meets Ayumi Hamasaki- TRF - Life-e-Motions (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-17860~1 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
MIBP 1008-9 Koji Morimoto - (Miss)Understood album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - (Miss)Understood(CD, Album, Unofficial + DVD-V) Miya Records MIBP 1008-9 Taiwan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCS-12299 Koji Morimoto - Talkin' 2 Myself album art 浜崎あゆみ* 浜崎あゆみ* - Talkin' 2 Myself (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCS-12299 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
SCD-938 Koji Morimoto - Glitter / Fated album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Glitter / Fated (Maxi) Avex Trax SCD-938 China 2007 Sell This Version
AVCS-12714 Koji Morimoto - Days / Green album art 浜崎あゆみ* 浜崎あゆみ* - Days / Green (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCS-12714 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-23676~8 Koji Morimoto - A Complete -All Singles- album art Ayumi Hamasaki Who... (10th Anniversary Version) (Bonus Track) Ayumi Hamasaki - A Complete -All Singles- (Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-23676~8 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCDC-31430, SCD-1003 Koji Morimoto - Mirrorcle World album art 滨崎步* 滨崎步* - Mirrorcle World (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCDC-31430, SCD-1003 China 2008 Sell This Version
AVCDC-23503/B, SCD-962 Koji Morimoto - Guilty album art 滨崎步* 滨崎步* - Guilty (Album) Avex Trax AVCDC-23503/B, SCD-962 China 2008 Sell This Version
AAJCD20039/0D Koji Morimoto - Next Level album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Next Level (Album) Avex Trax AAJCD20039/0D Hong Kong 2009 Sell This Version
AVCS-12820 Koji Morimoto - Rule / Sparkle album art 浜崎あゆみ* 浜崎あゆみ* - Rule / Sparkle (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCS-12820 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCD-31718/B, SCD-1037 Koji Morimoto - Sunrise / Sunset ~Love Is All~ album art Ayumi Hamasaki Ayumi Hamasaki - Sunrise / Sunset ~Love Is All~ (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-31718/B, SCD-1037 China 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

POCH・1062-4 Various Various - Hiroshima '90(3xCD, Comp) Peace Bird Record POCH・1062-4 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
HBCL-7036 Koji Morimoto - Be Natural album art 詩子 詩子 - Be Natural(CD, Album) Humming Bird Co., Ltd. HBCL-7036 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VJCA-00014 Koji Morimoto - ラブ ストーリーズ album art Various Various - ラブ ストーリーズ (Comp) Virgin Japan VJCA-00014 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TOCT-6679 Koji Morimoto - Wica album art Epo (2) Epo (2) - Wica(CD, Album) TM Factory TOCT-6679 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
PSCX-1054 Koji Morimoto - Jambo [Best Of Kusu Kusu] album art Kusu Kusu Kusu Kusu - Jambo [Best Of Kusu Kusu](CD, Comp) Gorilland Records, Polystar PSCX-1054 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
KICA 174 Koji Morimoto - サイレントメビウス Vs 聖獣伝承Dark Angel Vs Compiler album art 電脳少女歌劇団 電脳少女歌劇団 - サイレントメビウス Vs 聖獣伝承Dark Angel Vs Compiler(CD, Album) Starchild KICA 174 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
AVCD-11355 Koji Morimoto - Fight 4 Da Future album art m.c.A·T m.c.A·T - Fight 4 Da Future(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11355 Japan 1995 Sell This Version