Midori Goto

Real Name:
Gotō Midori
Profile:
Japanese American violinist, born 25. October 1971 in Osaka, she teaches at the Thornton School of Music in California.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Midori Goto

Midori Goto Discography Tracks

Albums

Midori Goto - Double Concertos Violin Concertos album art Bach*, Vivaldi*, Pinchas Zukerman, Midori*, Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra* Bach*, Vivaldi*, Pinchas Zukerman, Midori*, Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra* - Double Concertos Violin Concertos (Album) Philips Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Violin Concerto No.1 / Sérénade Mélancolique / Valse Scherzo album art Paganini*, Tchaikovsky*, Midori*, London Symphony Orchestra*, Leonard Slatkin Paganini*, Tchaikovsky*, Midori*, London Symphony Orchestra*, Leonard Slatkin - Violin Concerto No.1 / Sérénade Mélancolique / Valse Scherzo (Album) Philips Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - 24 Caprices album art Midori* , Paganini* Midori* , Paganini* - 24 Caprices (Album) CBS Masterworks Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Violin Concerto - Romance - Carnival Overture album art Midori*, Mehta*, Dvořák*, New York Philharmonic* Midori*, Mehta*, Dvořák*, New York Philharmonic* - Violin Concerto - Romance - Carnival Overture (Album) CBS Masterworks Europe 1989 Sell This Version
MT 44944 Midori Goto - 24 Caprices album art Midori* , Paganini* Midori* , Paganini* - 24 Caprices(Cass, Album) CBS Masterworks MT 44944 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 album art Midori*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Zubin Mehta - Bartók* Midori*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Zubin Mehta - Bartók* - Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 (Album) Sony Classical Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Live At Carnegie Hall album art Midori*, Robert McDonald Midori*, Robert McDonald - Live At Carnegie Hall (Album) Sony Classical US 1991 Sell This Version
SK 58967 Midori Goto - Sibelius / Bruch - Midori  album art Midori Goto, Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Jean Sibelius, Max Bruch Midori Goto, Zubin Mehta, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Jean Sibelius, Max Bruch - Sibelius / Bruch - Midori (CD) Sony Classical SK 58967 1994 Sell This Version
SK 63331 Midori Goto - Elgar: Violin Sonata In E Minor, Op. 82 / Franck: Violin Sonata In A Major album art Elgar* & Franck* - Midori*, Robert McDonald Elgar* & Franck* - Midori*, Robert McDonald - Elgar: Violin Sonata In E Minor, Op. 82 / Franck: Violin Sonata In A Major(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 63331 US 1997 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Encore! album art Midori* Encore! (Album) Sony Classical US 1992 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Violin Concerto In D Major, Op. 35 / Violin Concerto No. 1 In A Minor, Op. 99 album art Tchaikovsky*Shostakovich* : Midori*Claudio AbbadoBerlin Philharmonic* Tchaikovsky*Shostakovich* : Midori*Claudio AbbadoBerlin Philharmonic* - Violin Concerto In D Major, Op. 35 / Violin Concerto No. 1 In A Minor, Op. 99 (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical US 1998 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Sinfonia Concertante In E-flat Major • Concerto For Violin, Piano And Orchestra In D Major album art Midori*, Nobuko Imai, Christoph Eschenbach Midori*, Nobuko Imai, Christoph Eschenbach - Sinfonia Concertante In E-flat Major • Concerto For Violin, Piano And Orchestra In D Major (Album) Sony Classical US 2001 Sell This Version
SK 87740 0 Midori Goto - Mendelssohn & Bruch - Violin Concertos album art Midori*, Mariss Jansons, Berliner Philharmoniker Midori*, Mariss Jansons, Berliner Philharmoniker - Mendelssohn & Bruch - Violin Concertos(CD) Sony Classical SK 87740 0 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Midori Goto - Unaccompanied Sonata No. 2 - Sonata No. 1 album art Midori*, Bach*, Bartók* Midori*, Bach*, Bartók* - Unaccompanied Sonata No. 2 - Sonata No. 1 (Album) Sony Classical Europe 2007 Sell This Version
ONYX 4084 Midori Goto - Violin Sonatas album art Midori*Özgür Aydin - Bloch*Janáček*Shostakovich* Midori*Özgür Aydin - Bloch*Janáček*Shostakovich* - Violin Sonatas(CD, Album) Onyx Classics ONYX 4084 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697301112 Midori* The Essential Midori(2xCD, Comp) Sony Classical 88697301112 Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit