Roland Von Malmborg

Real Name:
Thor Roland Ferdinand von Malmborg
Profile:
Roland von Malmborg is a Swedish folk singer and environmental politician, born 10 January 1945 in Uppsala, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP 10.079, LSP 10079 Räck Din Hand — Roland Von Malmborg Roland Von Malmborg Räck Din Hand (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 10.079, LSP 10079 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FSP-186 Räck Din Hand (Reach Out Your Hand) — Roland Von Malmborg Roland Von Malmborg Räck Din Hand (Reach Out Your Hand)(LP, Album, Mono, RP) RCA FSP-186 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GLP-01 Vårt Klotrunda Fosterland — Roland Von Malmborg Roland Von Malmborg Vårt Klotrunda Fosterland(LP, Album) Globalist GLP-01 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FAS 748 Vår Värld Skall Gå Under / Vi Skall Övervinna — Roland Von Malmborg Roland Von Malmborg And Mats Olssons Kör Och Orkester Roland Von Malmborg And Mats Olssons Kör Och Orkester - Vår Värld Skall Gå Under / Vi Skall Övervinna(7") RCA Victor FAS 748 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAS 759 Tumbalalaika / Tankar Är Fria — Roland Von Malmborg Roland Von Malmborg Tillsammans Med Heléne Bohman* Roland Von Malmborg Tillsammans Med Heléne Bohman* - Tumbalalaika / Tankar Är Fria(7") RCA Victor FAS 759 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version