Bridget Fonda

Real Name:
Bridget Jane Fonda
Profile:
US-American actress, born January 27, 1964, Los Angeles, California.

The daughter of Peter Fonda, granddaughter of Henry Fonda and niece of Jane Fonda, Bridget is known mostly for her roles in the films "Single White Female", "Point of No Return" (aka "The Assassin"), "The Road to Wellville", "Jackie Brown", and "Lake Placid". She's not appeared on screen since her marriage to Danny Elfman in 2003.
Sites:

Singles & EPs

SAM 3205 Bridget Fonda - Jackie Brown (A Quentin Tarantino Film Soundtrack) album art Various Just Ask Melanie Various - Jackie Brown (A Quentin Tarantino Film Soundtrack)(12", Promo) Maverick, A Band Apart, Warner Bros. Records SAM 3205 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

Bridget Fonda - Jackie Brown (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) album art Various Just Ask Melanie Various - Jackie Brown (Music From The Miramax Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records, A Band Apart Europe 1997 Sell This Version