Rob Michael

Real Name:
Robert Ian Michael
Profile:
American bassist, born 15 August 1964 in Baltimore, Maryland.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rob Michael

Vocals

REP 005 Rob Michael - Hot Rock Action Vol. 1 album art Various Sooner Or Later (as Rob M.) Various - Hot Rock Action Vol. 1(7", Comp, Num) Reptilian Records REP 005 US 1995 Sell This Version
SKULL9815 Rob Michael - The Years Of  Mercy album art Have Mercy Have Mercy - The Years Of Mercy (Comp) Stormbringer Productions SKULL9815 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Rob Michael - Mass Destruction album art Have Mercy Have Mercy - Mass Destruction(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Have Mercy Self-released) none US 1985 Sell This Version
none Rob Michael - Off To War album art The Underground Death Corp. The Underground Death Corp. - Off To War(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (The Underground Death Corp. Self-released) none US 1985 Sell This Version
MBR 1054 Rob Michael - Metal Massacre VII album art Various The Omen Various - Metal Massacre VII (Comp, Album) Metal Blade Records MBR 1054 US 1986 Sell This Version
76962-32211-4 Rob Michael - Toxic Voodoo album art Fear Of God (2) Fear Of God (2) - Toxic Voodoo (Album) Pavement Music, Bullet Proof Records 76962-32211-4 USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version
REP 005 Rob Michael - Hot Rock Action Vol. 1 album art Various Sooner Or Later (as Rob M.) Various - Hot Rock Action Vol. 1(7", Comp, Num) Reptilian Records REP 005 US 1995 Sell This Version
#005 Rob Michael - End Of My Rope album art Jakkpot Jakkpot - End Of My Rope (Single) 007 Records #005 US 1997 Sell This Version
APR0706, 07IN06 Rob Michael - Hit Or Miss album art Jakkpot Jakkpot - Hit Or Miss(7", Single, Cle) American Punk Records, American Punk Records APR0706, 07IN06 US 1997 Sell This Version
ALIVE 0038 Rob Michael - Old Skars And Upstarts album art Various Goldfinger? Various - Old Skars And Upstarts(CD, Comp) Alive Records ALIVE 0038 US 1999 Sell This Version
66053-2 Rob Michael - The Bootcamps album art Various Various - The Bootcamps (Comp) Century Media 66053-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
KEN6 Rob Michael - Young & Dumb album art Jakkpot Jakkpot - Young & Dumb(7", RP) Ken Rock KEN6 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
SKULL9815 Rob Michael - The Years Of  Mercy album art Have Mercy Have Mercy - The Years Of Mercy (Comp) Stormbringer Productions SKULL9815 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
none Rob Michael - Atmospheres album art Ray Riendeau Transculent Ray Riendeau - Atmospheres (Album) Groove Theory Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
WT-001 Rob Michael - Death and Taxes album art Wasted Theory Wasted Theory - Death and Taxes (Album) Wasted Theory WT-001 US 2014 Sell This Version
WT-002 Rob Michael - Defenders Of The Riff album art Wasted Theory Wasted Theory - Defenders Of The Riff (Album) Wasted Theory WT-002 US 2016 Sell This Version
RIPLP089 Rob Michael - The Second Coming Of Heavy (Chapter 9) album art Cortez (13) & Wasted Theory Cortez (13) & Wasted Theory - The Second Coming Of Heavy (Chapter 9) Ripple Music RIPLP089 US 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DIVE100 Rob Michael - Bootcamp Origins album art Various Various - Bootcamp Origins(CD, Comp, Ltd, RE, RM) Divebomb Records DIVE100 US 2015 Sell This Version