George Faith

Real Name:
Earl George Lawrence
Profile:
Born: 6th July 1946 Rae Town, Jamaica
Died: 16th April 2003
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ILPS 9504 To Be A Lover — George Faith George Faith To Be A Lover (Album) Black Swan ILPS 9504 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HR 001 Soulfull — George Faith George Faith Soulfull (Album) Hollywood (12) HR 001 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GG 0028 Since I Met You Baby — George Faith George Faith Since I Met You Baby (Album) GG's Records GG 0028 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Happy Anniversary — George Faith George Faith Happy Anniversary (Album) Music Track none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none First Class — George Faith George Faith First Class(LP, Album) Top Rank none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RTLP-5000 Sings For Lovers Only — George Faith George Faith Sings For Lovers Only (Album) Hawkeye RTLP-5000 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPL003 Just The Blues — George Faith George Faith Just The Blues (Album) Love People Records LPL003 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VGLP-012, VG-LP 012 Like Never Before — George Faith George Faith Like Never Before(LP, Album) Virgo Stomach, Virgo Stomach VGLP-012, VG-LP 012 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JMC 200.209 Loving Something — George Faith George Faith Loving Something (Album) Jamaican Gold JMC 200.209 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOL 03193 Just The Blues — George Faith George Faith Just The Blues(LP, Album) Studio One SOL 03193 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YHR 1064 Confidential — George Faith George Faith Confidential(CD, Album) Alpha Enterprise YHR 1064 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LCLP 1001 Together Forever — George Faith Marie Baines And George Faith Marie Baines And George Faith - Together Forever(LP, Album) Joe Frasier LCLP 1001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AALP217 Love & Affection — George Faith George Faith Love & Affection (Album) B-Crisas Records AALP217 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANG 57 Urban Reggae — George Faith George Faith Urban Reggae(CD, Album) Angella Records ANG 57 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EAD LP1005 Straight To The Heart — George Faith George Faith Straight To The Heart(LP, Album) EAD Records EAD LP1005 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none See Me / Sha La La — George Faith George Faith / The Dynamites George Faith / The Dynamites - See Me / Sha La La(7", Single, W/Lbl) Clancy's Records none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none No Gone So / Tell Me Why — George Faith Winston Cool / George Faith Winston Cool / George Faith - No Gone So / Tell Me Why Bussa Records Shack none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dutty Tuff / Opportunity — George Faith Horsey Seaton / George Faith Horsey Seaton / George Faith - Dutty Tuff / Opportunity(7", W/Lbl) Inner City (2) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MS 2015 Diana / To Be A Lover — George Faith George Faith Diana / To Be A Lover (Single) Mango MS 2015 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIP 6424 I've Got The Groove / Opportunity — George Faith George Faith I've Got The Groove / Opportunity (Single) Island Records WIP 6424 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS 2 To Be A Lover / Rastaman Shuffle — George Faith George Faith / The Upsetters George Faith / The Upsetters - To Be A Lover / Rastaman Shuffle Black Art BS 2 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS 5 All The Love I've Got — George Faith George Faith All The Love I've Got(12") Black Swan BS 5 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IPR 2034 Midnight Hour — George Faith George Faith Midnight Hour(12", Ltd) Island Records IPR 2034 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I've Got The Groove  — George Faith George Faith I've Got The Groove (7", Single, W/Lbl, Sin) Island Records none UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS 4 Midnight Hour — George Faith George Faith Midnight Hour(12", Ltd) Black Swan BS 4 UK 1977 Sell This Version