George Faith

Real Name:
Earl George Lawrence
Profile:
Born: 6th July 1946 Rae Town, Jamaica
Died: 16th April 2003
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

George Faith - To Be A Lover album art George Faith To Be A Lover (Album) Black Swan UK 1977 Sell This Version
George Faith - Loving Something album art George Faith Loving Something (Album) GG's Records, Hit Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
George Faith - Soulfull album art George Faith Soulfull (Album) Hollywood (12) US 1979 Sell This Version
George Faith - Since I Met You Baby album art George Faith Since I Met You Baby (Album) GG's Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
George Faith - Happy Anniversary album art George Faith Happy Anniversary (Album) Music Track Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none George Faith - First Class album art George Faith First Class(LP, Album) Top Rank none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
George Faith - Just The Blues album art George Faith Just The Blues (Album) Love People Records US 1987 Sell This Version
HLP 017 George Faith - Sings For Lovers Only album art George Faith Sings For Lovers Only(LP, Album) Hawkeye HLP 017 UK 1987 Sell This Version
VG-LP 012 George Faith - Like Never Before album art George Faith Like Never Before(LP) Virgo Stomach VG-LP 012 UK 1991 Sell This Version
YHR 1064 George Faith Confidential(CD, Album) Alpha Enterprise YHR 1064 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
LCLP 1001 George Faith - Together Forever album art Marie Baines And George Faith Marie Baines And George Faith - Together Forever(LP, Album) Joe Frasier LCLP 1001 US 1996 Sell This Version
George Faith - Love & Affection album art George Faith Love & Affection (Album) B-Crisas Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version
ANG 57 George Faith - Urban Reggae album art George Faith Urban Reggae(CD, Album) Angella Records ANG 57 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SOL 03193 George Faith - Just The Blues album art George Faith Just The Blues(LP, Album) Studio One SOL 03193 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
EAD LP1005 George Faith - Straight To The Heart album art George Faith Straight To The Heart(LP, Album) EAD Records EAD LP1005 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

George Faith - No Gone So / Tell Me Why album art Winston Cool / George Faith Winston Cool / George Faith - No Gone So / Tell Me Why Bussa Records Shack Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none George Faith - I Won't Cry album art George Faith I Won't Cry(7") Not On Label none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
George Faith - I've Got The Groove / Opportunity album art George Faith I've Got The Groove / Opportunity (Single) Island Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
George Faith - Midnight Hour album art George Faith Midnight Hour Black Swan UK 1977 Sell This Version
George Faith - To Be A Lover album art George Faith / The Upsetters George Faith / The Upsetters - To Be A Lover Black Art UK 1977 Sell This Version
George Faith - Diana / To Be A Lover album art George Faith Diana / To Be A Lover (Single) Mango US 1977 Sell This Version
BS 5 George Faith - All The Love I've Got album art George Faith All The Love I've Got(12") Black Swan BS 5 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none George Faith - I've Got The Groove  album art George Faith I've Got The Groove (7", Single, W/Lbl, Sin) Island Records none UK 1977 Sell This Version
BS 3 George Faith - I've Got The Groove / Diana album art George Faith I've Got The Groove / Diana(12", Ltd) Black Swan BS 3 UK 1977 Sell This Version
George Faith - Guide Line album art George Faith Guide Line Black Art Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version