Jennifer Warren

Real Name:
Jennifer Jean Warnes
Profile:
Jennifer Warren was a stage name used by Jennifer Warnes (born March 3, 1947, Seattle, Washington, USA) an American singer, songwriter, arranger, record producer, concert performer and television performer. Born in Seattle she was raised in Anaheim, California. She was a close friend and collaborator of Canadian singer-songwriter and poet Leonard Cohen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

373 / USA Jennifer Warren - It Goes Like It Goes album art Jennifer Warren It Goes Like It Goes(7", Mono, Promo) Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation 373 / USA Unknown Sell This Version