David Lebon

Real Name:
David Oscar Lebón
Profile:
Argentinian bass and guitar player (and also drummer!).
Born October 5, 1952, in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Left Color Humano in 1972 to join Pescado Rabioso.
Left the band in 1973 due to creative differences with Luis Alberto Spinetta, and later joined Charly García to form Serú Girán.
Since 1982 David Lebon has developed a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David Lebon - David Lebon album art David Lebon David Lebon (Album) Talent (4) Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Nayla album art David Lebon Nayla (Album) Sazam Records Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
David Lebon - El Tiempo Es Veloz album art David Lebon El Tiempo Es Veloz (Album) SG Discos Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Siempre Estaré album art David Lebon Siempre Estaré (Album) RPM (7) Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Desnuque - Homenaje Al Rock And Roll album art David Lebon Desnuque - Homenaje Al Rock And Roll (Album) Mordisco, Mordisco Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Si De Algo Sirve album art David Lebon Si De Algo Sirve (Album) Discos CBS Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
David Lebon - 7 X 7 album art David Lebon 7 X 7 (Album) Discos CBS Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Nunca Te Puedo Alcanzar album art David Lebon Nunca Te Puedo Alcanzar (Album) Discos CBS Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Contactos album art David Lebon Contactos (Album) Del Cielito Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Nuevas Mañanas album art David Lebon Nuevas Mañanas (Album) Columbia, A & A Records Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
47319 David Lebon - Nuevas Mañanas album art David Lebon Nuevas Mañanas(12", Album) A&A Records 47319 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
74321 70485-2 David Lebon - En Vivo En El Teatro Coliseo album art David Lebon En Vivo En El Teatro Coliseo(CD, Album) BMG Argentina 74321 70485-2 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
0301-2 David Lebon - Yo Lo Soñé album art David Lebon Yo Lo Soñé(CD, Album, Dig) Artes Del Sur 0301-2 Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Vol. 1 album art Aznar*, Lebon* Aznar*, Lebon* - Vol. 1 (Album) Tabriz Music, EMI Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Vol. 2 album art Aznar*, Lebon* Aznar*, Lebon* - Vol. 2 (Album) Tabriz Music Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
50999 9673232 8 David Lebon - Déjà Vu album art David Lebon Déjà Vu(CD, Album) EMI 50999 9673232 8 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
8898 539587 2 David Lebon - Encuentro Supremo album art David Lebon Encuentro Supremo(CD, Album) Columbia 8898 539587 2 Argentina 2016 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Lebon & Co album art David Lebon Lebon & Co (Album) Sony Music Argentina 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3.935 David Lebon - Hombre De Mala Sangre album art David Lebon Hombre De Mala Sangre(7", Single, Promo) Talent (4) 3.935 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Rock De La Carcel album art David Lebon Rock De La Carcel (Single) Mordisco Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
DEP 455 David Lebon - Todos En Un Cuarto / Si Yo Pudiera Ser Tu Amigo album art David Lebon Todos En Un Cuarto / Si Yo Pudiera Ser Tu Amigo(7", Promo) Columbia DEP 455 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
David Lebon - Puedo Sentirlo / Sueltate Rock And Roll album art David Lebon Puedo Sentirlo / Sueltate Rock And Roll Columbia Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
none David Lebon - Todo En Nosotros Cambia / Creo Que Me Suelto album art David Lebon Todo En Nosotros Cambia / Creo Que Me Suelto(7", TP) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

P.E.C. 014 David Lebon - David Lebon album art David Lebon David Lebon(Cass, Comp) Interdisc (5) P.E.C. 014 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
7031-7032 David Lebon - Crónica  album art David Lebon Crónica (2xLP, Album, Comp) Interdisc (5) 7031-7032 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version