Death by Panda

Death by Panda

Real Name:
Erik Luebs
Profile:
Born in 1988 in Riverside, California, Erik Luebs has spent the majority of his teenage life articulating himself through synthetic music. Working under a variety of monikers, Death By Panda was not conceptualized until the summer of 2006. This project finds him fusing both organic and synthetic sounds, and rests somewhere between the glitch-minimalism of IDM, and the lush, ethereal depths of post-rock.
Aliases:
[a945651]

Artist

Death by Panda Discography Tracks

Albums

BRD004 Death By Panda Arms And Allocation(8xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Beardology Records BRD004 US 2007

Singles & EPs

BRD003 Death By Panda EP1(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Beardology Records BRD003 US 2006