Mark E. Smith

Real Name:
Mark Edward Smith
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and frontman of the post-punk band, The Fall.

Born: 5th March 1957, Salford, Lancashire, England.
Died: 24th January 2018, aged 60, from lung and kidney cancer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ARTFULCD14 The Post Nearly Man — Mark E. Smith Mark E. Smith The Post Nearly Man (Album) Artful Records ARTFULCD14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TAKE19CD Pander! Panda! Panzer! — Mark E. Smith Mark E. Smith Pander! Panda! Panzer!(CD, Album) Action Records (2) TAKE19CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VP448CD Smith And Blaney — Mark E. Smith Mark E. Smith And Ed Blaney Mark E. Smith And Ed Blaney - Smith And Blaney(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP448CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VP503CD The Train - Part Three — Mark E. Smith The Fall's Mark E Smith* And Ed Blaney The Fall's Mark E Smith* And Ed Blaney - The Train - Part Three(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP503CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YERRRR03CD Urban Nature — Mark E. Smith Blaney Featuring Mark E. Smith Blaney Featuring Mark E. Smith - Urban Nature (Album) Yerrrr Productions YERRRR03CD UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COG GZ126CD The Train Part 4 — Mark E. Smith Mark E Smith* & Ed Blaney Mark E Smith* & Ed Blaney - The Train Part 4(2xCD, Album) Cog Sinister COG GZ126CD UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COG GZ128CD The Post Nearly Man — Mark E. Smith Mark E. Smith The Post Nearly Man(CD, Album, Mono, RE) Cog Sinister COG GZ128CD UK 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

dung 24cd I Want You — Mark E. Smith Inspiral Carpets Featuring Mark E Smith* Inspiral Carpets Featuring Mark E Smith* - I Want You (Single, Maxi) Mute, Cow dung 24cd UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOGA 001TJ Plug Myself In (The Spoonful Of Sugar Mixes) — Mark E. Smith D.O.S.E* Featuring Mark E. Smith D.O.S.E* Featuring Mark E. Smith - Plug Myself In (The Spoonful Of Sugar Mixes) (Single, Maxi) Coliseum Recordings, PWL International TOGA 001TJ UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REG 27 CD Inch — Mark E. Smith Inch Featuring Mark E. Smith Inch Featuring Mark E. Smith - Inch (Single) Regal REG 27 CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Swalf1 Fistful Of Credits / Skin Deep — Mark E. Smith Mildmanjan* & Mark E. Smith / My Mate Mark Mildmanjan* & Mark E. Smith / My Mate Mark - Fistful Of Credits / Skin Deep(7", Single) Switchflicker Swalf1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VP447CD Real Good Time Together / When We Were Young — Mark E. Smith The Fall's Mark E Smith* & Ed Blaney The Fall's Mark E Smith* & Ed Blaney - Real Good Time Together / When We Were Young(CD, Single, Ltd, Num) Voiceprint VP447CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VP444CD Transfusion — Mark E. Smith The Fall's Mark E Smith* / Ed Blaney The Fall's Mark E Smith* / Ed Blaney - Transfusion(CD, Single, Ltd, Num) Voiceprint VP444CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SECLP192 Best Of — Mark E. Smith The Fall & Mark E Smith* The Fall & Mark E Smith* - Best Of(LP, Comp) Secret Records (8) SECLP192 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

1005 MUSIC Writers Talk — Mark E. Smith Mark E. Smith Writers Talk(Cass) ICA Video 1005 MUSIC UK 1994 Sell This Version