Faramarz Payvar

Real Name:
فرامرز پایور
Profile:
Iranian composer and santoor player. Born February 10, 1933 in Tehran. Died December 9, 2009. As a teenager he studied under Abu'l-Hasan Saba.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SARTMS 25 Faramarz Payvar - شور = Shour album art فرامرز پایور* و حسین تهرانی* فرامرز پایور* و حسین تهرانی* - شور = Shour Ahang Rooz SARTMS 25 Iran 1974 Sell This Version
ARTMS-13, SARTMS-18 Faramarz Payvar - بيات ترك / ابوعطا = Bayate Tork / Abuata album art فرامرز پایور* و حسین تهرانی* = F. Payvar* & H. Tehrani* فرامرز پایور* و حسین تهرانی* = F. Payvar* & H. Tehrani* - بيات ترك / ابوعطا = Bayate Tork / Abuata(LP) Ahang Rooz, Ahang Rooz ARTMS-13, SARTMS-18 Iran 1974 Sell This Version
SARTMS-24 Faramarz Payvar - نغمه افشر \ نغمه دشتى = Afshari / Dashti album art فرامرز پایور* و حسین تهرانی* فرامرز پایور* و حسین تهرانی* - نغمه افشر \ نغمه دشتى = Afshari / Dashti(LP) Ahang Rooz SARTMS-24 Iran 1974 Sell This Version
RA 333 110 Faramarz Payvar - Arabesques N°10 - Cithare En Iran. Classique Santur album art Faramarz Payvar Arabesques N°10 - Cithare En Iran. Classique Santur(LP, Album, RP) Arabesques RA 333 110 France 1979 Sell This Version
2076 CD Faramarz Payvar - Santour Solo album art Faramarz Payvar Santour Solo(CD, Album) Caltex Records 2076 CD US 1991 Sell This Version
ALCD 164 Faramarz Payvar - Dastgâh-e Châhârgâh / Dastgâh-e Shur album art Faramarz-e Payvar* Dastgâh-e Châhârgâh / Dastgâh-e Shur(CD) Al Sur ALCD 164 France 1995 Sell This Version
M.CD-39 Faramarz Payvar - Shahrashub album art Faramarz Payvar Shahrashub(CD, Album) Mahoor Institute Of Culture And Art M.CD-39 Iran 1998 Sell This Version
ARTMS-11 Faramarz Payvar - ماهور / چهار گاه = Mahour / Chargah album art فرامرز پایور* = F. Payvar* فرامرز پایور* = F. Payvar* - ماهور / چهار گاه = Mahour / Chargah(LP) Ahang Rooz ARTMS-11 Iran Unknown Sell This Version