Poe

Poe

Real Name:
Annie Decatur Danielewski
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and record producer, born 23 March 1968 in New York City, New York, USA. She is the daughter of Tad Z. Danielewski and Priscilla Loeb and the sister of Mark Danielewski.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a94603]

Artist

Poe Discography Tracks

Albums

Poe Hello (Album) Atlantic, Modern Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Poe Haunted (Album) Atlantic, FEI Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 300292-2 Poe And Mark Z. Danielewski* Poe And Mark Z. Danielewski* - Don't Be Scared(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 300292-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Poe Angry Johnny (Single, Maxi) Modern Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Poe Trigger Happy Jack (Drive By A Go-Go) (Maxi) Atlantic US 1995 Sell This Version
Poe "Hello" (Single) Atlantic Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Poe Hello (Maxi, Single) Atlantic Germany 1995 Sell This Version
2-97994 Poe Rise & Shine(CD, Single) Atlantic 2-97994 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 8442 Poe Today(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 8442 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Poe, Bruce Willis Poe, Bruce Willis - Apocalypse / Control(CDr, Single, Promo) Activision (2) none US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 300103 Poe Walk The Walk(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 300103 US 2000 Sell This Version
Poe Hey Pretty (Single) Atlantic US 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD 300458, PRCD 300458-2 Poe Wild(CD, Single, Promo) Fishkin Entertainment Inc., Atlantic PRCD 300458, PRCD 300458-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Show# 96-35 Poe In Concert: New Rock(CD, Promo, Rad) Westwood One Show# 96-35 US 1996 Sell This Version