Akira Miyazawa

Real Name:
宮沢昭 (Miyazawa Akira)
Profile:
Japanese jazz tenor saxophonist and clarinetist. Born December 6, 1927 in Matsumoto, Nagano; died July 6, 2000.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Akira Miyazawa Discography Tracks

Albums

Akira Miyazawa - 恍惚のテナー・サックス = Fascinating Tenor-Sax album art Yasunobu Matsuura, Hidehiko Matsumoto, Akira Miyazawa Yasunobu Matsuura, Hidehiko Matsumoto, Akira Miyazawa - 恍惚のテナー・サックス = Fascinating Tenor-Sax (Comp, Album) Victor Japan 1966 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - Now's The Time album art Akira Miyazawa Now's The Time (Album) Takt (2) Japan 1967 Sell This Version
45SDS-1 Akira Miyazawa - Operation Sam Taylor album art Hidehiko Matsumoto, Akira Miyazawa Hidehiko Matsumoto, Akira Miyazawa - Operation Sam Taylor(LP, Album) King Records 45SDS-1 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
AL-1813 Akira Miyazawa - むせびなくテナーサックス album art 尾田悟*, 宮沢昭* 尾田悟*, 宮沢昭* - むせびなくテナーサックス(LP) Teichiku Records AL-1813 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - Four Units album art 宮沢昭* / 佐藤允彦* / 富樫雅彦* / 荒川康男* 宮沢昭* / 佐藤允彦* / 富樫雅彦* / 荒川康男* - Four Units (Album) Union Records (3) Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - Bull Trout album art Miyazawa Akira* Bull Trout (Album) VICTOR WORLD GROUP Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - Yamame album art Akira Miyazawa Yamame (Album) King Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
RVL-5523 Akira Miyazawa - Love For Sale album art Akira Miyazawa Love For Sale(LP, Album, RE) RCA RVL-5523 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - My Piccolo: Live At Nagoya Yamaha Jazz Club album art Akira Miyazawa My Piccolo: Live At Nagoya Yamaha Jazz Club (Album) Next Wave Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - On Green Dolphin Street album art Akira Miyazawa On Green Dolphin Street (Album) Union Jazz Japan 1982 Sell This Version
ULP-5002 Akira Miyazawa - The Swing Session - Ichiro Masuda Meets Friends album art Ichiro Masuda, Teddy Wilson, Eiji Kitamura, Akira Miyazawa, Isamu Harada, Kohji Tohyama* Ichiro Masuda, Teddy Wilson, Eiji Kitamura, Akira Miyazawa, Isamu Harada, Kohji Tohyama* - The Swing Session - Ichiro Masuda Meets Friends(LP, Album) Union Jazz ULP-5002 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Akira Miyazawa - 'Round Midnight - Amazing Jazz Ballad album art Akira Miyazawa 'Round Midnight - Amazing Jazz Ballad (Album) Paddle Wheel Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SJV-105 Akira Miyazawa - Tokyo Jungle album art 東京ラテングループ* , 宮沢昭* 東京ラテングループ* , 宮沢昭* - Tokyo Jungle(LP) Nivico SJV-105 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SONL 56029 Akira Miyazawa - すべてを愛して 三人の女 album art SXサウント・オーケストラ*宮沢昭*尾田悟*村岡健*ジョージ高野* SXサウント・オーケストラ*宮沢昭*尾田悟*村岡健*ジョージ高野* - すべてを愛して 三人の女(LP) CBS/Sony SONL 56029 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CULT 29003 宮沢昭* 魅惑のフルート - フルート教室(LP, Album) CBS/Sony CULT 29003 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YSS-10048-CT Akira Miyazawa - Nijimasu = にじます album art Akira Miyazawa Nijimasu = にじます(7", EP) Takt Jazz Series YSS-10048-CT Japan 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

PRD 9001 Akira Miyazawa - LOVE album art Yasunobu Matsuura, Akira Miyazawa, Tadayuki Harada, Minoru Akiyama, Victor Orchestra Yasunobu Matsuura, Akira Miyazawa, Tadayuki Harada, Minoru Akiyama, Victor Orchestra - LOVE(LP, Comp, Promo) Victor PRD 9001 Japan 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit