Tata Güines

Tata Güines

Real Name:
Federico Aristides Soto Alejo
Profile:
Cuban composer and tumbadora, or conga drum player. Born June 30th, 1930 in Güines, Matanzas, Cuba; died February 4th, 2008 in Havana, Cuba.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a946326]

Artist

Tata Güines Discography Tracks