Amaya Saizar

Real Name:
Amaya Saizar García
Profile:
Spanish singer and composer, born in 1957. On "Trigo Limpio" from 1974 to 1980. Later she would found "Bravo" in 1982, publishing just 2 albums, and started a solo career, produced by Juan Carlos Calderón ("Autorretrato", 1982) and Juan Pardo ("Tengamos la guerra en paz", 1990).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

820181-5 Amaya Saizar - Autoretrato album art Amaya Saizar Autoretrato (Album) Ariola 820181-5 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
9031-71903-2 Amaya Saizar - Tengamos La Guerra En Paz album art Amaya Saizar Tengamos La Guerra En Paz (Album) Wea 9031-71903-2 Spain 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1.357, 1357 Amaya Saizar - Tengamos La Guerra En Paz album art Amaya Saizar Tengamos La Guerra En Paz(7", Single, Promo) WEA, WEA 1.357, 1357 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
1.305 Amaya Saizar - Sin Ti Manuel album art Amaya Saizar Sin Ti Manuel(7", Single, Promo) WEA 1.305 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
1.410 Amaya Saizar - Déjame En Paz album art Amaya Saizar Déjame En Paz(7", Promo) WEA 1.410 Spain 1991 Sell This Version