Jaws Underground

Jaws Underground

Real Name:
Joly Alexandre
Profile:
Psytrance artist from France, born 1972. He is one of the most active psy-trance producers in Paris. In 2005 he created his project like a fusion between night full-on and psychedelic and signs with Pete The Moon Label. In 2007 he released his first album ‘Lost in The Sound’ with full-on influences. In 2008 his orientation is absolutely psychedelic with ‘Algorythme’ his second album more aggressive and mental.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jaws Underground
[a946542]

Artist

Jaws Underground Discography Tracks

Albums

PTMCD03 Jaws Underground Lost In The Sound(CD, Album) Pete The Moon Label PTMCD03 France 2007 Sell This Version
PTMCD04 Jaws Underground Algorythme(CD, Album) Pete The Moon Label PTMCD04 France 2008 Sell This Version
Jaws Underground Face To Face (Album) Psy-Core Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jaws Underground Still Alive (Album) Geomagnetic.TV, Morning Star (2) US 2010 Sell This Version
GEOCD076 Jaws Underground Frontier(s)(CD, Album) Geomagnetic.TV, Morning Star (2) GEOCD076 US 2012 Sell This Version
KKD036 Jaws Underground First Blood(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Kaos Krew Records KKD036 South Africa 2013

Singles & EPs

GEOEP025 Cortex (3) vs. Jaws Underground Cortex (3) vs. Jaws Underground - Psychick EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Geomagnetic.TV GEOEP025 US 2011
PREP003 Jaws Underground For A Few Beats More(3xFile, EP, MP3) Profound Records PREP003 France 2012
GOAEP060 Jaws Underground Teknologic(3xFile, WAV, EP) Goa Records GOAEP060 US 2012
DIGIEP025 Jaws Underground Trance Fighters(3xFile, WAV, EP) Digital Drugs Coalition DIGIEP025 US 2012
NEXUSDIG014 Jaws Underground Watch Out(3xFile, EP, MP3) Nexus Media NEXUSDIG014 France 2013
KKD023 Jaws Underground Advanced Technology(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kaos Krew Records KKD023 South Africa 2013

Miscellaneous

BMRDR0107 Jaws Underground Remember My Name(3xFile, MP3, 320) BioMechanix Records BMRDR0107 Mexico 2015

Videos (48) Edit