Jaws Underground

Real Name:
Joly Alexandre
Profile:
Psytrance artist from France, born 1972. He is one of the most active psy-trance producers in Paris. In 2005 he created his project like a fusion between night full-on and psychedelic and signs with Pete The Moon Label. In 2007 he released his first album ‘Lost in The Sound’ with full-on influences. In 2008 his orientation is absolutely psychedelic with ‘Algorythme’ his second album more aggressive and mental.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jaws Underground

Albums

PTMCD03 Jaws Underground - Lost In The Sound album art Jaws Underground Lost In The Sound(CD, Album) Pete The Moon Label PTMCD03 France 2007 Sell This Version
PTMCD04 Jaws Underground - Algorythme album art Jaws Underground Algorythme(CD, Album) Pete The Moon Label PTMCD04 France 2008 Sell This Version
Jaws Underground - Face To Face album art Jaws Underground Face To Face (Album) Psy-Core Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Jaws Underground - Still Alive album art Jaws Underground Still Alive (Album) Geomagnetic.TV, Morning Star (2) US 2010 Sell This Version
GEOCD076 Jaws Underground - Frontier(s) album art Jaws Underground Frontier(s)(CD, Album) Geomagnetic.TV, Morning Star (2) GEOCD076 US 2012 Sell This Version
KKD036 Jaws Underground - First Blood album art Jaws Underground First Blood(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Kaos Krew Records KKD036 South Africa 2013

Singles & EPs

GEOEP025 Jaws Underground - Psychick EP album art Cortex (3) vs. Jaws Underground Cortex (3) vs. Jaws Underground - Psychick EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Geomagnetic.TV GEOEP025 US 2011
PREP003 Jaws Underground - For A Few Beats More album art Jaws Underground For A Few Beats More(3xFile, EP, MP3) Profound Records PREP003 France 2012
GOAEP060 Jaws Underground - Teknologic album art Jaws Underground Teknologic(3xFile, WAV, EP) Goa Records GOAEP060 US 2012
DIGIEP025 Jaws Underground - Trance Fighters album art Jaws Underground Trance Fighters(3xFile, WAV, EP) Digital Drugs Coalition DIGIEP025 US 2012
NEXUSDIG014 Jaws Underground -  Watch Out album art Jaws Underground Watch Out(3xFile, EP, MP3) Nexus Media NEXUSDIG014 France 2013
KKD023 Jaws Underground - Advanced Technology album art Jaws Underground Advanced Technology(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kaos Krew Records KKD023 South Africa 2013

Miscellaneous

BMRDR0107 Jaws Underground - Remember My Name album art Jaws Underground Remember My Name(3xFile, MP3, 320) BioMechanix Records BMRDR0107 Mexico 2015

Videos (48) Edit