Ray Mosca

Ray Mosca

Real Name:
Raymond Jr, Mosca.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.
Born : July 26, 1932 in New York City, New York.
Ray played with : Cy Coleman and Oscar Pettiford (1956), Mary Lou Williams (1956-'57), Lennie Tristano (1956-'58), Al Cohn-Zoot Sims (1956-'78), George Walligton and Hampton Hawes (1957), George Shearing (1958-'60), Billy Taylor (1960-'62), Monty Alexander (1961-'78), Teddy Wilson (1963-'66), Dorothy Donegan (1963), Bobby Hackett (1964-'70), and many others.
In Groups: