Manolo Otero

Manolo Otero

Real Name:
Manuel Otero Aparicio
Profile:
Spanish pop and ballads singer and actor. Son of Manuel Otero (2)
Born in Madrid (Spain) in 1942, he died in São Paulo (Brazil) in 2011.
Sites:
Variations:

Manolo Otero Discography Tracks

Albums

Manolo Otero Que Hacer Para Olvidarte (Album) EMI Spain 1975 Sell This Version
54858 Manolo Otero Manolo Otero(LP, Album) Orlador 54858 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Bella Mujer (Album) EMI Spain 1976 Sell This Version
11487 Manolo Otero Bella Mujer(LP, Album) Odeon 11487 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Nocturno (Album) EMI, EMI Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Para Ti (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Experiencias (Album) Epic Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Cantando (Album) Epic Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Septiembre RGE Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
SIG 1025 Manolo Otero Manolo Otero(LP, Album) Siglaquattro SIG 1025 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
303.6026 Manolo Otero Intimidad(LP, Album) RGE 303.6026 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
303.6046 Manolo Otero Siempre...(LP, Album) RGE 303.6046 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
320.6036 Manolo Otero Super Romântico(LP, Album) RGE 320.6036 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
320.6002 Manolo Otero Ella(LP, Album) RGE 320.6002 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Boleros (Album) CID Digital Laser Brazil 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MO 486 Manolo Otero ¿Donde Vas? / Un Beso, Un Adiós(7", Single) Columbia MO 486 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
ME 447 Manolo Otero Nuestro Pueblo / Laura(7") Columbia ME 447 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Todo El Tiempo Del Mundo (Single) EMI, EMI Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SOM-283 Manolo Otero Todo El Tiempo Del Mundo (7", Single) Odeon SOM-283 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
1 J 006-21.186 Manolo Otero ¿Que He De Hacer Para Olvidarte?(7") EMI 1 J 006-21.186 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Bella Mujer (Single) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero Porque Te Quiero (Single) EMI Spain 1976 Sell This Version
9C 006-21409 Manolo Otero Sin Tí(7", Single) EMI 9C 006-21409 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
01.21.1009 Manolo Otero María No Mas / El Amor Fué Bueno Conmigo(7", Single) EMI 01.21.1009 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
Manolo Otero La Vida Rosa (Single) EMI Spain 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit