Maysa Matarazzo

Real Name:
Maysa Figueira Monjardim
Profile:
Maysa was a Brazilian MPB singer. Born in São Paulo, Brazil on June 6, 1936 and died in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, on January 22, 1977 in a car crash.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RLP 0013 Convite Para Ouvir Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Convite Para Ouvir Maysa (Album) RGE RLP 0013 Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLP-0015 Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa (Album) RGE RLP-0015 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP-5027 Convite Para Ouvir Maysa N.º 3 — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Convite Para Ouvir Maysa N.º 3 (Album) RGE XRLP-5027 Venezuela 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP-5013 Convite Para Ouvir Maysa N.º 2 — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Convite Para Ouvir Maysa N.º 2 (Album) RGE XRLP-5013 Uruguay 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP 5068, XRLP-5.068 Maysa É Maysa... É Maysa, É Maysa! — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* E Orquestra RGE Maysa* E Orquestra RGE - Maysa É Maysa... É Maysa, É Maysa! (Album) RGE, RGE XRLP 5068, XRLP-5.068 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP-5045 Convite Para Ouvir Maysa N.º 4 — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Convite Para Ouvir Maysa N.º 4 (Album) RGE XRLP-5045 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP-5.078 Voltei — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* C/ Simonetti* E Orq. RGE* Maysa* C/ Simonetti* E Orq. RGE* - Voltei (Album) RGE XRLP-5.078 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DMI 10.007 Maysa Canta Sucessos — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa Canta Sucessos (Album) RGE DMI 10.007 Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS 8426 Songs Before Dawn — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Songs Before Dawn (Album) Columbia CS 8426 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP 5.121, XRLP-5.121 Maysa, Amor... E Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa, Amor... E Maysa (Album) RGE, RGE XRLP 5.121, XRLP-5.121 Brazil 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
210.063 Barquinho — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Barquinho (Album) Columbia 210.063 Argentina 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XRLP 5.180, XRLP-5.180 Canção Do Amor Mais Triste — Maysa Matarazzo Maisa* Canção Do Amor Mais Triste (Album) RGE, RGE XRLP 5.180, XRLP-5.180 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ME-8 Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa (Album) Elenco ME-8 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BBL-1363 Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa (Album) RCA Victor BBL-1363 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 11582 Canecão Apresenta Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Canecão Apresenta Maysa (Album) Copacabana CLP 11582 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 11573, CLP-11573 Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa (Album) Copacabana, Copacabana CLP 11573, CLP-11573 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MK7 50786 Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa(Cass, Album, RE) Copacabana MK7 50786 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R 765.116 L Ando Só Numa Multidão De Amores — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Ando Só Numa Multidão De Amores (Album) Philips R 765.116 L Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-11.004 Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* Maysa (Album) Odeon, Evento SE-11.004 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QL 81 Los Ultimos Exitos de Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Los Ultimos Exitos de Maysa(LP, Album) Copacabana QL 81 Chile 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7252 904 Ando Só Numa Multidão De Amores — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Ando Só Numa Multidão De Amores(Cass, Album, RE) Fontana 7252 904 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
342.6090 A Bossa Nova Por Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa* A Bossa Nova Por Maysa (Comp) RGE 342.6090 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
342.6092 Maysa Internaconal — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Internaconal(CD, Album) RGE 342.6092 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
320.6184 Tom Jobim por Maysa — Maysa Matarazzo Maysa Matarazzo Tom Jobim por Maysa(LP) RGE 320.6184 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

10.057 Maysa* Escuta Noel / O Que(Shellac, 10") RGE 10.057 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version