Ad

Aly & Fila

Profile:

The Egyptian duo Aly Amr Fathalla (Aly) and Fadi Wassef Naguib (Fila) were both born in 1981 and have known each other since kindergarten. They have been making music since 1999.
In 2002, they signed with the German record label, euphonic. After finishing their contract with euphonic the duo launched their first called FSOE Recordings as a sublabel through Offshore Music. After parting ways with Offshore Music FSOE Recordings became part of the Armada Music family. In 2014 they also launched the sister label of FSOE Recordings called FSOE Excelsior however this label has since ceased under the hands of FSOE Recordings. The Duo have gone on to run their label as an independant company with a handful of sub-labels on the rota.
They host a internet radio show called 'Future Sound Of Egypt' and currently only Fadi goes on tour since Aly suffered a severe ear injury while performing and was advised to avoid loud music or risk losing the hearing in that ear altogether.

Sites:alyandfila.com , Facebook , Soundcloud , Mixcloud , X , YouTube , Instagram , web.archive.org
Aliases:A & F Project
Members:Aly Amr Fathalah, Fadi Wassef Naguib
Variations:
Viewing All | Aly & Fila

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0