Seiichi Nakamura

Real Name:
中村誠一 (Nakamura Seiichi)
Profile:
Japanese jazz saxophonist and clarinetist. Born in 1947 in Tokyo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Reviews

Add Review

iwan_salim

iwan_salim

January 12, 2014
i believe there is an LD performed by Mr Seiichi Nakamura with honey drunker.
and there is not in the listing.
the album has a title "tropical hi noon"
my question is, why the LD album did not show in the Mr Seiichi's discography?
thank you very very much.
GOD bless you all.

Videos (1) Edit