Joe Franklin

Real Name:
Joe Frankulin
Profile:
Guitarist for the American metal band Goatlord. Died on October 2, 2015 by his own hand, killing also a neighbour woman and her child.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Franklin

Joe Franklin Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none Joe Franklin - Demo '87 album art Goatlord Goatlord - Demo '87(Cass, S/Sided, C60) Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) none US 1987 Sell This Version
Joe Franklin - Sodomize The Goat album art Goatlord The Fog (as Joe Frankulin) and 2 more… Goatlord - Sodomize The Goat Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) US 1988 Sell This Version
Joe Franklin - Reflections Of The Solstice album art Goatlord Goatlord - Reflections Of The Solstice (Album) Turbo Music Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Joe Franklin - Promo Tape album art Goatlord Goatlord - Promo Tape(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Joe Franklin - Distorted Birth: The Demos album art Goatlord Goatlord - Distorted Birth: The Demos (Comp) From Beyond Productions Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Joe Franklin - Foreshadow / Reaper Of Man album art Nunslaughter / Goatlord Nunslaughter / Goatlord - Foreshadow / Reaper Of Man (EP) Bestial Onslaught Productions US 2004 Sell This Version
Joe Franklin - The Last Sodomy Of Mary album art Goatlord Goatlord - The Last Sodomy Of Mary (Comp) Nuclear War Now! Productions US 2015 Sell This Version
Joe Franklin - Demo '87 / Reh. '88 album art Goatlord Goatlord - Demo '87 / Reh. '88 (Comp) Nuclear War Now! Productions US 2015 Sell This Version

Visual

Joe Franklin - Sodomize The Goat album art Goatlord Goatlord - Sodomize The Goat Not On Label (Goatlord Self-released) US 1988 Sell This Version