Ricardo Cassinelli

Real Name:
Ricardo Adolfo Cassinelli
Profile:
Argentine operatic tenor, born 27 February 1935 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and died May 2011 in Córdoba, Argentina.
Variations:

Albums

LSY-66258 Ricardo Cassinelli - Mattinata album art Ricardo Casinelli* - Južnonjemačka Filharmonija*, Aleksander von Pitamic* Ricardo Casinelli* - Južnonjemačka Filharmonija*, Aleksander von Pitamic* - Mattinata(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY-66258 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
MCD80356 Ricardo Cassinelli - I Puritani album art Bellini* - Beverly Sills, Nicolai Gedda, Riccardo Cassinelli*, Louis Quilico, Richard Van Allan, Paul Plishka / Ambrosian Opera Chorus*, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Julius Rudel Bellini* - Beverly Sills, Nicolai Gedda, Riccardo Cassinelli*, Louis Quilico, Richard Van Allan, Paul Plishka / Ambrosian Opera Chorus*, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Julius Rudel - I Puritani(3xCD, Album, RM, 20 ) Millennium Classics MCD80356 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CD 1/462 089-2, CD 2/462 090-2 Ricardo Cassinelli - Berühmte Mario Lanza Arien album art Verdi*Mozart*Bizet* - Ricardo Cassinelli Verdi*Mozart*Bizet* - Ricardo Cassinelli - Berühmte Mario Lanza Arien Forum (4), Forum (4) CD 1/462 089-2, CD 2/462 090-2 Czech Republic Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CLS 4106 Ricardo Cassinelli - Singt Berühmte Arien Und Italienische Lieder / Sings Famous Arias And Italian Songs (Mario Lanza Favorites) album art Ricardo Casinelli* Singt Berühmte Arien Und Italienische Lieder / Sings Famous Arias And Italian Songs (Mario Lanza Favorites)(CD, Comp) ZYX Classic CLS 4106 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Ricardo Cassinelli - Les Brigands album art Jacques Offenbach, Michel Trempont, Valerie Chevalier, Colette Alliot-Lugaz, Ricardo Cassinelli, Jean-Luc Maurette, Georges Gautier, Jean-Luc Viala, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Lyon, Chœurs De L'Opéra De Lyon Jacques Offenbach, Michel Trempont, Valerie Chevalier, Colette Alliot-Lugaz, Ricardo Cassinelli, Jean-Luc Maurette, Georges Gautier, Jean-Luc Viala, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Lyon, Chœurs De L'Opéra De Lyon - Les Brigands(VHS, Ltd, S/Edition, PAL) Opéra National De Lyon, RM Associates none France 1993 Sell This Version