Max Loy

Real Name:
Maximilian Joseph Loy
Profile:
German conductor and chorus master, born 18 June 1913 in Nuremberg, Germany and died 20 February 1977 in Neumarkt/Oberpfalz, Germany.
Founded in 1966 the German chorus Philharmonischer Chor Nürnberg.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Loy

Max Loy Discography Tracks

Albums

FCS 50,049, FCS 50049 Max Loy - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major For Piano And Orchestra / "Tasso" Lament And Triumph, Symphonic Poem No. 2 album art Franz Liszt / Hanae Nakajima / Nürnberger Symphoniker / Rato Tschupp* / Dr. Max Loy* Franz Liszt / Hanae Nakajima / Nürnberger Symphoniker / Rato Tschupp* / Dr. Max Loy* - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major For Piano And Orchestra / "Tasso" Lament And Triumph, Symphonic Poem No. 2(LP, Album) Audio Fidelity, Audio Fidelity FCS 50,049, FCS 50049 US 1970 Sell This Version
Max Loy - Hungarian Rhapsody No 6 / Piano Concerto No 2 In A Minor album art Liszt* - The Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra*, Dr Max Loy* / Rato Tschupp*, Hanae Nakajima Liszt* - The Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra*, Dr Max Loy* / Rato Tschupp*, Hanae Nakajima - Hungarian Rhapsody No 6 / Piano Concerto No 2 In A Minor Chevron (2) UK 1979 Sell This Version
Max Loy - Hans Sachs | Gesamtaufnahme Nürnberg 1950 album art Lortzing*, Loy* Lortzing*, Loy* - Hans Sachs | Gesamtaufnahme Nürnberg 1950 (Album) Cantus Classics Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Max Loy - Ouvertüren album art Ludwig van Beethoven / Robert Schumann / Richard Wagner - Nürnberger Symphoniker Leitung: Zsolt Deaky Und Dr. Max Loy* Ludwig van Beethoven / Robert Schumann / Richard Wagner - Nürnberger Symphoniker Leitung: Zsolt Deaky Und Dr. Max Loy* - Ouvertüren Primaphon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Nü SM 005 Max Loy - Singt Lieder Und Arien album art R. Alexander Sutey*, Max Loy R. Alexander Sutey*, Max Loy - Singt Lieder Und Arien(LP) Colosseum Schallplatten GmbH Nü SM 005 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CS 517 Max Loy - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major For Piano And Orchestra / "Tasso" Lament And Triumph, Symphonic Poem No. 2 album art Franz Liszt / Hanae Nakajima / Nürnberger Symphoniker / Rato Tschupp* / Dr. Max Loy* Franz Liszt / Hanae Nakajima / Nürnberger Symphoniker / Rato Tschupp* / Dr. Max Loy* - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major For Piano And Orchestra / "Tasso" Lament And Triumph, Symphonic Poem No. 2(Cass) Cassette Music Corporation CS 517 US Unknown Sell This Version