Jela Spitkova

Real Name:
Jela Špitkova
Profile:
Slovak-Austrian violinist born 1 January 1947 in Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovak Republic.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

9111 1280 Jela Spitkova - Violin Concerto No. 1 In C Major / Violin Concerto In G Major album art Joseph Haydn / Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf, Jela Špitková*, Vlastimil Horák, Bratislava Chamber Ensemble Joseph Haydn / Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf, Jela Špitková*, Vlastimil Horák, Bratislava Chamber Ensemble - Violin Concerto No. 1 In C Major / Violin Concerto In G Major(LP) Opus 9111 1280 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
9110 1753 Jela Spitkova - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra In D Minor, Op. 47 / Karelia Suite, Op. 11 album art Jean Sibelius, Jela Spitkova violin, Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Oliver Dohnanyi Jean Sibelius, Jela Spitkova violin, Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Oliver Dohnanyi - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra In D Minor, Op. 47 / Karelia Suite, Op. 11(LP, Album) Opus 9110 1753 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

5124 Jela Spitkova - Grosse Violinkonzerte / Great Violin Concertos (Vol. 11) album art Mendelssohn-Bartholdy* / Dvorak* | Tschaikowsky* / Sibelius* | Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra* | Ondrej Lenárd / Oliver Dohnányi* | Jela Spitková* | Janácek Philharmony* | Otakar Trhlík | P. Zimmermann* | Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra | Zdenek Kosler* | V. Spivakov* Mendelssohn-Bartholdy* / Dvorak* | Tschaikowsky* / Sibelius* | Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra* | Ondrej Lenárd / Oliver Dohnányi* | Jela Spitková* | Janácek Philharmony* | Otakar Trhlík | P. Zimmermann* | Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra | Zdenek Kosler* | V. Spivakov* - Grosse Violinkonzerte / Great Violin Concertos (Vol. 11)(2xCD, Comp) Prestige Classics In Digital 5124 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
DGL 2153 Jela Spitkova - Violin Concerto No. 1 Op. 26 / Violin Concerto Op. 82 album art Bruch*, Jela Spitkova, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Milan Pohronec / Glazunov*, Silvia Marcovici, Philharmonia Slavonica, Henry Adolph Bruch*, Jela Spitkova, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Milan Pohronec / Glazunov*, Silvia Marcovici, Philharmonia Slavonica, Henry Adolph - Violin Concerto No. 1 Op. 26 / Violin Concerto Op. 82(CD, Comp) Grand Gala DGL 2153 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit